bamma30results

Live Results from BAMMA 30 : Philpott Vs. Walsh in Dublin

The event takes place at the 3Arena, Dublin.  Doors open at 5 pm.  The UNILAD prelims will begin broadcasting at 6.30 pm with the LIVE Main Card broadcast starting on DAVE at 9 pm.

BAMMA 30: Philpott Vs. Walsh Fightcard

Main Card – Live on Dave from 9 pm
Main Event – BAMMA World Bantamweight Title

Alan ‘The Apprentice’ Philpott (16-9) Vs. Shay Walsh (16-4)

Bout declared a no contest due to an unintentional illegal kick by Alan Philpott

Co-Main Event – Lightweight Feature Bout

Rob ‘C4’ Sinclair (13-4) Vs. Paul ‘Redser’ Redmond (11-6)

Paul Redmond wins by submission, round 2

Middleweight Bout

Fabian ‘The Assassin’ Edwards (1-0) Vs. Aaron Kennedy (Debut)

Fabian Edwards wins by submission, round 2

Lonsdale European Flyweight Title

Ryan ‘Chaos’ Curtis (4-0) Vs. Daniel Barez (7-4)

Daniel Barez wins by unanimous decision

UNILAD Prelims – Live on UNILAD Facebook page from 6.30 pm

Lonsdale European Lightweight No.1 Contenders Bout

Rhys ‘Skeletor’ McKee (5-1) Vs. Richie Smullen (3-0)

Rhys McKee Vs. Richie Smullen ends in a decision draw

Welterweight Bout

Ion ‘Bombardierul’ Pascu (15-7) Vs. Henry ‘Herculeez’ Fadipe (9-8-1)

Ion ‘Bombardierul’ Pascu wins by TKO, round 1

Welterweight Bout

Richard Kiely (1-0) Vs. Daniel ‘Obi Wan’ Olejniczak (1-0-1)

Richard Kiely wins by TKO, round 2

Welterweight Bout

Kiefer ‘BDK’ Crosbie (2-0) Vs. Dariusz Swierkosz (3-1)

Kiefer Crosbie wins by TKO, round 1

Light Heavyweight Bout

Ben ‘Spider Monkey’ Forsyth (2-2) Vs. Matt Clempner (1-0)

Clempner wins by Submission, round 1

Featherweight Bout

Decky ‘The Diamond’ Dalton (6-3) Vs. Mick ‘Basher’ Brennan (4-7)

Decky Dalton wins KO/TKO, round 1

Featherweight Bout

Arann McGuire (1-1) Vs. Dylan Logan (0-1)

Arann McGuire wins by KO/TKO, round 1

Welterweight Bout

Steve Owens (2-0) Vs. Maciek Gierszewski (1-0)

Maciek Gierszewski wins by KO/TKO, round 1.

Bantamweight Bout 

Harry Hardwick (2-0) Vs. Blaine O’Driscoll (4-1)

Blaine O’Driscoll wins by submission, round 2

*SWING BOUT* 
Lightweight Bout

Niklas ‘Green Mask’ Stolze (8-2) Vs. Chris ‘The Menace’ Stringer (11-12-1)

*Cancelled*

Lightweight Bout

Ilkin “Monster / Hulkin'” Gasimov (4-1) Vs. Phillip ‘Honeybadger’ Mulpeter (7-5)

 

Share Article:
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on email