fbpx
15 49.0138 8.38624 1 1 4000 1 http://mmauk.net 300 0

On Top 22 Results and Photos


9 March 2019 at the ON-X Centre in Linwood, Scotland. On Top Promotions returned to the ON-X Centre in Linwood for their 22nd event. Results and photos below.

Welterweight Amateur MMA
Danny Naismith (Force Fight Team) vs Kunle Lawal (Higher Level)

Danny Naismith def. Kunle Lawal via unanimous decision

Bantamweight Amateur MMA
Aaron Towns (Results Gym) vs Adam Battley (MXP)

Aaron Towns def. Adam Battley via unanimous decision 

Welterweight Amateur MMA
Oskar Carlsson (Wolf Fight Team, Sweden) vs Lee Johnstone (Higher Level)
Lee Johnstone def. Oskar Carlsson via submision rd. 2 (rear naked choke)

BREAK

Featherweight Amateur MMA
Max Harding (Obsidian MMA) vs Jamie Mcglinchey (Griphouse)
Max Harding def.  Jamie Mcglinchey via Unanimous Decision 

72kg Catchweight Amateur MMA
Ola Jacobsson (Wolf Fight Team, Sweeden) vs Mark Ewan (Higher Level)
Mark Ewan def. Ola Jacobsson by KO rd. 2 (punch)

Featherweight Amateur MMA
Hamish McKinnie (Gorilla Fight Team) vs Sean Gilley (Newcastle Fight Centre)
Hamish McKinnie  def. Sean Gilley via majority decision.

Flyweight Amateur MMA
Darren Crighton (Ayrshire Fight Academy) vs Logan McGonigal (Higher Level)
Logan McGonigal def. Darren Crighton via unanimous decision. 

(No picture!)

Lightweight Amateur MMA
Kamil Filipowicz (Scottish Hit Squad) vs David Fell (Braveheart MMA)
David Fell def. Kamil Filipowicz via submission rd. 2 (armbar) 

Bantamweight Amateur MMA
Scott Bruce (Gorilla Fight Team) vs Kev Brown (Cateran MMA)
Scott Bruce def. Kev Brown via TKO rd.2 (Strikes) 

Lightweight Amateur MMA
Lucas Davidson (HMAC) vs Ryan Campbell (Scottish Hit Squad)
Ryan Campbell def. Lucas Davidson via TKO rd. 2 (Strikes) 

BREAK

Featherweight Amateur MMA
Warren Killingback (HMAC) vs Josh Nicol (Fudog)
Josh Nicol def. Warren Killingback via submission rd. 1 (Kneebar)

56kg Catchweight Amateur MMA
Jack Roy (Scottish Hit Squad) vs Anthony Papp (Goliath MMA)
Jack Roy def. Anthony Papp via Majority Decision

Featherweight Amateur MMA
Finlay Wright (HMAC) vs Bradley Scott (Braveheart MMA)
Bradley Scott def. Finlay Wright via submission rd.1 (Triangle Choke) 

72kg Amateur MMA
George Faulds (HMAC) vs Oscar Plank (Shaolin MMA Dublin)
George Faulds def. Oscar Plank via TKO rd 1. (Punches)

Welterweight Amateur MMA
Konstantin Weixler (DMMA) vs John Gilfillan (Bravehart MMA)
Konstantin Weixler def. John Gilfillan via TKO rd. 2 (Strikes)

60kg Catchweight Amateur MMA
Dylan Hingston (HMAC) vs Argyll Graham (Goliath MMA)

Dylan Hingston  def. Argyll Graham via unanimous decision. 

Featherweight Amateur MMA
Devin Radianu (Wolf Fight Team Sweden) vs Ruairi Broderick (Shaolin MMA Dublin)

Ruairi Broderick def. Devin Radianu via unanimous decision.

 



Previous
Next
Frankie Anderson

MMA fan from Glasgow, Scotland.

1 Comment