fbpx
15 49.0138 8.38624 1 1 4000 1 http://mmauk.net 300 0

Cage Warriors Academy South East live results


CWA South East returns to Charter Hall, Colchester on Saturday 13th April for a night of amateur and professional fights and no fewer than TEN amateur title fights!

Main Event

Pro 155lb Craig Edwards def Scott Butters via head and arm choke round 1

Co-main

Amateur 185lb title – Connor Hayes def Steve Riformato

Amateur 145lb title – George Tanasa def Stefano Morotti via unanimous decision

Amateur 135lb title – Jack Eglin def Ollie Sarwa

Amateur 125lb title – Muhidin Abubakar def Krzysztof Pawlaczek by majority decision

Amateur 170lb title – Jamie Ward vs Guolaugar Por Einarsson def Jamie Ward by guillotine round 1

Amateur 135lb title (female) – Joanne Doyle def Kerry Isom via arm bar round 1

Amateur 125lb title (female) – Lexi Rook vs Sophia Haddouche

Norwegian Card:

Pro 170lb – Jorgen Indsetviken def Eric Veyrier doctor/corner stoppage end of round 1

Amateur 135lb title – John Vetle def Ian Odin Krause via unanimous decision

Amateur 155lb title – Emanuele Palumbo def Phuong Tran via unanimous decision

Amateur 155lb – Kim Bravie def Patrick Bright via anaconda choke round 1

Amateur 170lb – Magnus Iverson def Cyril Quijoux via RNC round 1

Prelims

Amateur 115lb title (female) – Chloe Crooke def Eivor Hovde Hoff via TKO round 1

Amateur 145lb – Hamza Himdy vs Jimmy Fell def Hamza Himdy via split decision

Amateur 145lb – Nik Bagley def Imran Altamirov via armbar round 2

Amateur 125lb – Chey Veal def Grzegorz Pawlaczek via RNC round 1

Amateur 170lb – Mark Harris def Conan Barbaru via Kimura round 1

Amateur 155lb – Ben Woolliss vs Matthieu Moya

Amateur 170lb – Joakim Dahlin def Markus Gailius via triangle choke round 2

Amateur 135lb – Shoriful Islam def Velizar Manev via unanimous decision

Amateur 145lb – Milosz Wasik vs Sullivan Kerner

Amateur 135lb – Duncan Djillali vs Sydney M’Roivili

Amateur 155lb – Andreas Gule def Dave Finch via TKO round 2

Amateur 170lb – Ethan Barry def Maghatte Himoud via triangle choke round 1

Amateur 170lb – Adil Rajal Hussain vs Frantz Carpentier

Amateur 135lb – Jack Clarke def John Parthaugen by unanimous decision

Amateur 205lb – Arni Gudnason def Ragine White via guillotine round 1

Amateur 155lb – Guido Possidente def River O’Callaghan via unanimous decision

Amateur 125lb – Shanelle Dyer def Tori Svendsen via TKO round 1

Amateur 135lb – Camilla Bergstrom def Linda Birkley via unanimous decision

Amateur 185lb – Noah Mitaev def Marco Doda via guillotine round 2

Amateur 185lb – Vebjorn Jorgensen def Umberto Argentano by unanimous decision

 



Previous
Next

1 Comment