The Ultimate Fighter Season 25 Finale Live Results

The Ultimate Fighter Season 25 Finale Live Results

This fight card has a lot of action apart from the TUF finalists battling it out for a UFC fight contract. Michael Johnson is taking on Justin Gaethje in Justin’s UFC debut, however he is no stranger to a challenge, and has fought some tough opponents in the past. Dhiego Lima faces off against Jesse Taylor in this TUF seasons finalist for redemption. Undefeated Brit Marc Diakiese will fight Drakkar Klose, who is also undefeated and James Krause and Tom Gallicchio go head to head after their run on the Ultimate Fighter Season 25.

MAIN CARD 9pm 2am on BT Sport 2

Michael “The Menace” Johnson 18-11-0 vs Justin “The Highlight” Gaethje 17-0-0
Lightweight Fight                                            Justin Gaethje winner via TKO punches 4:48 Round 2

Dhiego Lima 14-5-0 vs JesseJT MoneyTaylor 32-15-0
Middleweight Fight                                          Jesse Taylor winner via Rear Naked Choke Round 2 0:43

Marc “Bonecrusher” Diakiese 12-0-0 vs Drakkar Klose 6-0-1
Lightweight Fight                                             Dakar Klose winner via Split Decision  29-28 29-28 29-28

Jared “The Killa Gorilla” Cannonier 9-2-0 vs Nick Roehrick 7-0-0
Light Heavyweight                                             Jared Cannonier winner via punches and elbows TKO 2:08 Round 3

Brad Tavares 14-4-0 vs Elias “The Spartan” Theodorou 14-1-0
Middleweight Fight                                                 Brad Tavares winner via Unanimous Decision 29-28 29-28 29-28

Jordan Johnson 7-0-0 vs Marcel “Maozinha” Fortuna 9-1-0
Light Heavyweight                                        Jordan Johnson winner via Unanimous Decision 29-28 29-28 29-28

PRELIMS 12am on Fight Pass

Angela “Overkill” Hill 6-3-0 vs Ashley “SpiderMonkey” Yoder 5-2-0
Strawweight Fight                                         Angela Hill winner via Unanimous Decision 30-27 30-27 30-27

James “The James Krause” Krause 23-8-0 vs Tom “Da Tank” Gallicchio 19-10-0
Welterweight                                                  James Krause winner via Unanimous Decision  30-27 30-27 30-27

Ed “Short Fuse” Herman 24-12-0 1NC vs CB “The Doberman” Dollaway 16-9-0
Light Heavyweight                                               CB Dollaway winner via Unanimous Decision 29-28 29-27 29-27

Jessica “Evil” Eye 11-6-0 vs Aspen Ladd 5-0-0
Bantamweight Fight FIGHT SCRAPPED

EARLY PRELIMS 11pm on Fight Pass

Gray Maynard 13-7-1 1NC vs Teruto “Yashabo” Ishihara 10-3-2
Featherweight Fight                                         Gray Maynard winner via Unanimous Decision 30-26 30-26 30-26

Tecia “The Tiny Tornado” Torres 8-1-0 vs Juliana “Ju Thai” Lima 9-3-0
Strawweight Fight                                              Tecia Torres winner via Rear Naked Choke 0:53 Round 2

Share Article: