Made4thecage 25 Live Results

Premier Store Castletown Proudly sponsors: Made4thecage 25 Legacy Sponsored by HIGHLY EFFICIENT HEATING

Professional British vacant Lightweight Title -155lbs 3 x 5min Rnds

Chris Bungard 10-3-0 vs Colin Fletcher 14-8-0 Sponsored by MASTER DEBONAIR

Colin Fletcher defeats Chris Bungard via decision in a very close fight.

Professional British Heavyweight Title: -265lbs 3 x 5min Rnds

Dave Wilson 20-13-0-1 vs Tony Mustard 6-3-0 Sponsored by GYMBAM

Tony Mustard defeats Dave Wilson via 1st round TKO.

Professional British Strawweight Title: -115lbs 3 x 5min Rnds.

Bryony Tyrell 4-1-0 vs Lanchana Green 0-1-0 Sponsored by CH Fitness

Bryony Tyrell and Lanachana Green fight to a majority draw in an absolute war.

Professional Lightweight Bout: -155lbs 3 x 5min Rnds

Nathan Thompson 14-28-0 vs Lewis Monarch 8-2-0 Sponsored by SAINTS AND SINNERS

Lewis Monarch defeats Nathan Thompson via first round arm bar.

Professional Lightweight Bout: -155lbs 3 x 5min Rnds

Danny Nash 5-3-0 vs Josh Abraham 5-1-0 Sponsored by CBDLIFE UK

Josh Abraham defeats Danny Nash via first round arm bar.

Professional Super Welterweight Bout: -185lbs 3 x 5min Rnds

Rastislav Toth 2-3-0 vs Jamie Stephenson 3-2-0 Sponsored by BRAVADO HAIR PRODUCTS

Jamie Stephenson defeats Rastislav Toth via first round KO.

Professional Super Middleweight Bout: -195lbs 3 x 5min Rnds

Brad Raiden 4-9-0 vs Neil Laird 2-5-0 Sponsored by Safe and Secure Property Management

Neil Laird defeats Brad Raiden via 1st round TKO due to ground and pound.

Professional Welterweight Bout: -170lbs 3 x 5min Rnds

Jack Scott 0-4-0 vs Joe Savage 0-0-0

Joe Savage defeats Jack Scott via 1st round TKO due to ground and pound.

———–UNDERCARD———–

Sponsored by PPC POWDER COATINGS LTD UAR Welterweight Bout: -170lbs 3 x 3min Rnds

Grant Gaunt 4-2-0 vs Jonny Hoole 6-1-0

Jonny Hoole defeats Grant Gaunt via 2nd round triangle choke.

Sponsored by The Carpet Centres UAR Middleweight Bout: -185lbs 3 x 3min Rnds

Ashley Gibson 2-5-0 vs Dale Huggins 0-0-0

Dale Huggins defeats Ashley Gibson via 1st round arm triangle choke.

Sponsored by The Carpet Centres UAR Middleweight Bout: -185lbs 3 x 3min Rnds

Dan Hunter 0-2-0 vs Norm Russel 0-0-0

Norm Russel defeats Dan Hunter via 1st round TKO due to ground and pound.

Sponsored by Safe and Secure Property Management UAR Junior Bout -60kg 3 x 3min Rnds

Bradley Cooke 6-1-0-1 vs Max Ashton 2-1-0

Bradley Cook defeats Max Ashton via 2nd round arm bar.

Sponsored by A LINE SCAFFOLDING UAR Junior Bout -59kg 3 x 3 mins Rnds

Cam Harrop 5-1-0 vs Jamie Lee Nicholson 2-1-0

Jamie Lee Nicholson defeats Cam Harrop via majority decision.

Sponsored by ECO ELECTRICAL UAR Junior Bout -57kg 3 x 3min Rnds

Luke Penberthy 1-0-0 vs Tyler Mackenzie 0-2-0

Tyler Mackenzie wins via 3rd round arm bar.

 

Share Article: