Fightstar Championship 17 results

Saturday 18 May 2019 at the Brentford Fountain Leisure Centre. Follow the results from Fightstar Championships 17 below.

 

1. Featherweight Bout: Jakub Lukacovic 0-0-0 (Forge MMA) vs. Dan McKeever 0-0-0 (New Wave Academy)

Winner Dan Mckeever via armbar (round 1)

2. Featherweight Bout: Leuan Furborough 0-0-0 (Pro Mai MMA) vs. Bobby Ivaylov 1-0-0 (Team Mean/Warlord MMA)

Winner Bobby Ivaylov via TKO (round 1)

3. Featherweight Bout: Joao Barreto 0-0-0 (Forge MMA) vs. Logan Baldini 1-1-0 (Team Titan)

Winner Logan Baldini via armbar (round 2)

4. Featherweight Bout: Lesley Hailey 2-1-0 (Supremacy Fight Academy) vs. Erika Vorobjova 1-2-0 (Team Underground)

Winner Lesley Hailey via split decision

5. Middleweight Bout: Nabeel Hussain 0-0-0 (Forge MMA) vs. Patrick Weaver 0-0-0 (Pro Mai MMA)

Winner Patrick Weaver via TKO (round 3)

6. Middleweight Bout: Roman Solovjov 0-0-0 (Nomads Gym) vs. Bernado Lopes 0-0-0 (Pro Mai MMA)

Winner Roman Solovjov via unanimous decision

7. Featherweight Bout: Cherise Davis 0-0-0 (Team Crossface) vs. Cari McIntyre 0-2-0 (Pro Mai MMA)

Winner Cherise Davis via unanimous decision

8. Bantamweight Bout: Kieran Mezroui 0-0-0 (Gracie Barra Fulham) vs. David Javed 1-0-0 (Premier MMA)

Winner Kieran Mezroui via unanimous decision

9. Bantamweight Bout: Amhet Kangal 0-2-0 (Team Titan) vs. Noah Mannion 3-6-0 (New Wave Academy)

Winner Noah Mannion via unanimous decision

10. Bantamweight Bout: Rehan Naseem 0-1-0 (Crescent MMA) vs. Ray Gilder 0-1-0 (Ronin MMA)

Winner Ray Gilder via unanimous decision

11. Flyweight Bout: Dagmar Hrund 2-1-0 (Reykjavik MMA) vs. Manuela Marconetto 0-1-0 (Team Titan)

Winner Manuel Marconetto via unanimous decision

12. Flyweight Bout: Vadimas Gaizutis 1-0-0 (Stronger MMA) vs. Samuel Welch 2-1-0 (Premier MMA)

Winner Samuel Welch via unanimous decision

13. Middleweight Bout: Rytis Baltaduonis 0-0-0 (Forge MMA) vs. Pascal Baptiste 0-1-0 (Pro Mai MMA)

Winner Pascal Baptiste via guillotine (round 1)

14. Middleweight Bout: Haraldur Arnarson 1-0-0 (Reykjavik MMA) vs. Simeon Powell 2-1-0 (Premier MMA)

Winner Simeon Powell via KO (round 1)

MAIN CARD

15. Featherweight Bout: John McFayden 4-2-0 (Revolution Martial Arts) vs. Yuki Angdembe 2-1-0 (Team Titan)

Winner Yuki Angdembe via unanimous decision

16. Heavyweight Bout: Jan Lysak 2-10-0 (Lysak MMA) vs. Romek Sim 0-0-0 (Range Martial Arts)

Winner Romek Sim via TKO (round 1)

17. Lightweight Bout: Thomas Magnitis 2-3-0 (Revolution Martial Arts) vs. Til Gjini 2-0-0 (New Wave Academy)

Winner Til Gjini via KO (round 1)

18. Co- Main Event – FSC Bantamweight Title: Damian Ahmad 3-0-0 (New Wave Academy) vs. Ndue Lleshi 4-1-0 (BST)

Winner Damian Ahmad via unanimous decision

19. Main Event – Light Heavyweight Bout: Diego Valencia 3-2-0 (Mjolnir MMA) vs. Luke Trainer 1-0-0 (Team Titan)

Winner Luke Trainer via RNC (round 3)

Share Article: