Cage Warriors Academy South East 24 Live Results

Cage Warriors Academy South East 24 Live Results

Cage Warriors Academy South East returns to Charter Hall, Colchester on Saturday 19th October

First fight 16:30

155lb AMA Mosa Halam vs Amur Ellithy

Winner Amir Elithy via submission (inverted triangle)

 

185lb AMA Rune Robertson vs Samuel Akesse

Winner Rune Robertson via TKO

 

205lb Arlind Berisha vs Markus Hay

Winner Arlind Berisha via TKO

 

185lb AMA Noah Mitaev vs Mathias Rieucros

Winner Noah Mitaev due to referee stoppage due to opponent injury

 

155lb AMA Jamie McBride vs Harda Karim

Winner Jamie McBride via TKO

 

135lb AMA Samy Saci vs Jasper Nevland

Winner Sami Saci by unanimous decision

 

185lb AMA Yousaf Saeed vs Ami Gudnason

Winner Ami Gudnason via TKO

 

155lb AMA TITLE Matthieu Moya vs Kim Bravie

Winner Matthieu Moya via unanimous decision

135lb AMA WOMENS TITLE Ivana Siric vs Stephanie Paige Evans

Winner Ivana Siric via unanimous decision

 

135lb AMA TITLE Imran Altamirov vs Jon Vetle

Winner Jon Vetle via submission (RNC)

 

125lb AMA Bezan Mahmudi vs Shanelle Dyer

Winner Shanelle Dyer via TKO

 

115lb AMA Declan Deloughery vs Adil Cherfi

Winner Declan Deloughery by split decision

 

130lb AMA Sydney M’roivili vs Sufyaan Ashique

Winner Sufyaan Ashique via TKO

 

145lb AMA Yuki Angdembe vs Will Drewitt

Winner Will Drewitt via unanimous decision

 

170lb AMA Noah Landes vs Axel Tchapnda

Winner Axel Tchapnda via TKO

 

125lb AMA Tommy Gibbs vs Krzysztof Pawlaczek

Winner Tommy Gibbs by unanimous decision

 

135lb AMA Hannah Ingram vs Erika Vorobjova

Winner Erika Vorobjova via TKO

 

205lb AMA Khalil Sghair vs Steve Riformato

Winner Khalil Sghair via TKO

 

135lb AMA Will Timmis vs Jack Clarke

Winner Jack Clarke via TKO

 

125lb AMA Charlie Falco vs Grzegorz Pawlaczek

Winner Grzegorz Pawlaczek CIA split decision

 

155lb CJ Buchanan vs Kamil Ciolaszynski

Winner Kamil Ciolaszynski

 

145lb AMA Adam Spalding vs Kamil Uchman

Winner Kamil Uchman via submission (triangle choke)

 

115lb AMA WOMENS TITLE Giulia Solito vs Chloe Cooke

Winner Chloe Cooke via submission (armbar)

 

170lb AMA TITLE Mark Harris vs Conan Barbaru

Winner Mark Harris via TKO

 

135lb AMA TITLE Nik Bagley vs Jack Eglin

Winner Nick Bagley via unanimous decision

 

145lb AMA TITLE George Tanasa vs Jimmy Fell

Winner Jimmy Fell via unanimous decision

 

135lb PRO Leigh Mitchell vs Rico Biggs

Winner Leigh Mitchell via submission (guillotine)

 

 

 

 

Share Article: