Budo Fighting Championships 42 results

Main Event

 

Professional Bantamweight

Jamie Kelly (0-0-0) vs Dave Jones (0-0-0)

 

Winner – Jamie Kelly – round 1 TKO

 

Co-Main Event

Amateur Bantamweight Championship

Tommy Thompson (7-1-0) vs Taka Mandhu (5-0-0)

 

Winner – Taka Mandhu – 3rd Round TKO 

 

 

Amateur Bantamweight Championship

Stephanie Evans (4-2-0) vs Charlotte Brown (2-3-0)

 

Winner – Stephanie Evans via majority decision 

 

 

Amateur Flyweight Championship

Levi Steedman (c) (4-4-0) vs Jenny Line (3-4-0)

 

Winner Levi Steedman 3rd round via TKO

 

 

 

Amateur Lightweight Championship

Johnny Wilbraham (3-0-0) vs Adam Shellie (3-1-0)

 

Winner – Adam Shellie 4th round TKO 

 

 

 

Amateur Heavyweight

Rob Cunningham (2-3-0) vs Tom Field (6-6-0)

 

Winner – Tom Field 3rd Round via Doctor stoppage 

 

Amateur Middleweight

Josh Barnes (0-0-0) vs Jake Watkins (3-10-0)

 

Winner – Josh Barnes 1st round via TKO

 

 

Amateur Welterweight

Eddie Meyer (3-0-0) vs Omar Javed (2-0-0)

 

Winner – Omar Javed via majority decision 

 

 

 

Amateur Featherweight

Kacper Zasada (6-3-0) vs Ryan Shellie (3-1-0)

 

Winner – Ryan Shellie via split decision 

 

 

 

 

Amateur Super-Featherweight

Will Velios (0-0-0) vs John Spencer 

 

Winner – Will Velios . 1st round via submission 

 

 

 

Amateur Lightweight

Adeeb Rehman (1-1-0) vs Martin Patterson 

 

Winner – Adeeb Rehman . 1st round TKO 

 

 

 

 

Amateur Bantamweight

Josh Hughes (0-1-0) vs Conor Storie (0-2-0)

 

Winner – Josh Hughes .  Majority Decision 

 

 

 

Amateur Bantamweight

Kenny Whitworth (1-0-0) vs Reece Street 

 

Winner – Kenny Whitworth . 1st round submission 

 

 

 

Amateur Featherweight

Duane Cumberbatch (1-0-0) vs Daniel Poulter (0-0-0)

 

Winner – Daniel Poulter . 1st round via Submission

 

 

 

Amateur Boxing

Paul Baines (1-0-0) vs Elliot Reed 

 

Winner – Elliot Reed. 1st round via TKO

Share Article:
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on email