FCC 25: Full Contact Contender Live Results

FCC 25: Full Contact Contender Live Results

 

Main Event

FCC LW Title.
Jonno Mears vs Daryl Golding (C)

Winner Daryl Golding 2nd Round by TKO

Co-Main Event

Matthew Camilleri vs “The Lord” Jordan Barton

Winner  “The Lord” Jordan Barton 1st Round by TKO

Jan Lysak vs Karl Etherington

Winner Karl Etherington 1st Round by TKO

Liam Molloy vs Manny Akpan

Winner Manny Akpan 1st Round by Triangle Choke

Tom Briggs vs Tom Clarke

Winner Tom Clarke 1st Round by Referee Stoppage

Lawrence James vs Tom Doyle

Winner Lawrence James 1st round by referee stoppage TKO

Jordon”Jumbo”O’Neil vs Emile Vujakovic

Amateur FCC Middleweight Title       Winner Emile Vujakovic by Unanimous Decision

Connor Wilson vs David Adams

Winner Connor Wilson 1st Round by Submission Triangle

 

Chris Whitehead vs Sam Kelly

Amateur FCC Banterweight Title         Winner Chris Whitehead 3rd Round by Disqualification

Jamie Power vs Callum Morris

Winner Callum Morris 1st Round by Submission

Jay Irving vs “Captain” James Huck

Amateur FCC Welterweight Title      Winner Jay Irving by Split Decision

Liam Gregory vs Jamie “The Haymaker” Haye

Winner Jamie “The Haymaker” Haye 1st Round by Heel Hook

Edrine “The Dark Warrior” Spencer vs Adam “The Quiet Man” Jones

Amateur FCC Featherweight Title
Winner Adam “The Quiet Man” Jones by Unanimous Decision

Luke Newland vs Ben Francis

Winner Luke Newland 3rd Round by Rear Naked Choke

Reid Rodgers vs Sam Irving

Winner Reid Rogers 1st Round by Rear Naked Choke

Jordan Lavelle vs Aaron Haake

Winner Jordan Lavelle 1st Round by Referee Stoppage

 

Pavel “The Bad Boy” Dalidko vs Samir Tahraoui

Winner Pavel “The Bad Boy” Dalidko 2nd Round Knockout

Oliver Stokes vs Tom Peel

Winner Oliver Stokes Unanimous Decision

Rob Cunningham vs Ryan “Hassle” Hough

Winner Ryan “Hassle” Hough Unanimous Decision

Macauley Donnelley vs Rafael “The Nightmare” Mikail

Winner Macauley Donnelley Unanimous Decision

Aiden Gore vs Connor Dubinski

Winner Aiden Gore 1st Round TKO

Zygimantas Ribinskas vs Grivel Moutombo

Winner Zygimantas Ribinskas 2nd Round TKO

Trent Simm vs Lucas Roberto

Winner Lucas Roberto 1st Round TKO

James Hammond vs Danny Canning

Winner Danny Canning 1st Round by Referee Stoppage

Share Article: