Cage Warriors Academy South East 25 results

Cage Warriors Academy South East 25 results

  1. Cage Warriors Academy South East 25 takes place at Charter Hall, Colchester on March 7th, 2020

37) Main event – Pro 135lb – Leigh Mitchell vs Marco De Gaetani

36) Co-main event – Pro 135lb – Jack Eglin vs Laerte Picherri

35) Final of featherweight title tournament

Winner Yuki Angdembe via split decision

34) 125lb amateur title – Muhidin Abubakar vs Kayne Isaac

Winner Muhidin Abubakar via unanimous decision

33) 170lb amatuer title – Perry Snooks vs Matt Oki

Winner Matt Oki via arm bar round 2

32) 155lb amateur title – Til Gjini vs Axel Tchapnda

Majority Draw

31) 135lb amateur title – Tommy Gibbs vs William Timmis

Winner William Timmis via arm bar

30) 105lb amateur title – Rhi Rhi Hudson vs Nicola Knight

Winner Rhi Rhi Hudson via TKO round 1

29) 170lb amateur – Yousaf Saeed vs Mathieu Rakotondrazanany

Winner Yousaf Saeed via TKO

28) 125lb amateur – Sufyaan Ashique vs Krzysztof Pawlaczek

Winner Krzysztof Pawlaczek via GNP round 2

27) 155lb amateur – Ben Hartshorn vs CJ Buchanan

Winner CJ Buchanan via unanimous decision

26) 135lb amateur – Ubaydullah Omar vs Shoriful Islam

Winner Shoriful Islam via arm bar round 1

25) 155lb amateur – Bogdan Stanciulescu vs Alex Boone

Winner Alex Boone via TKO round 2

24) 125lb amateur – Esteban Gid vs Alaa Cheaaibi

Winner Esteban Gid via armbar

23) 170lb amateur – Markas Gailius vs Michael Skogmann

Winner Marcus Gailius via split decision

22) 125lb amateur – David Javed vs Grzegorz Pawlaczek

Winner David Javed via unanimous decision

21) 145lb amateur – Kamil Ciolaszynski vs Daniel Trggvason

Winner Kamil Ciolaszynski via decision

20) 155lb amateur – Lee Anthony vs Mosa Haslam

Winner Mosa Haslam via RNC round 2

19) 170lb amateur – Daniele Scagliusi vs James Vandergheynst

Winner James Vandergheynst via KO round 1

18) Featherweight tournament semi final 2 – Yuki Angdembe vs Kamil Uchman

Winner Yuki Angdembe via TKO round 1

17) Featherweight tournament semi final 1 – George Tanasa vs Phuong Tran

Winner George Tanasa via unanimous decision

16) 125lb amateur title – Ivana Siric vs Shanelle Dyer

Winner Ivana Siric via GNP round 3

15) 185lb amateur title – Joshua King vs Arni Gudnason

Winner Arni Gudnason via decision

14) 205lb amateur – Arlind Berisha vs Rune Robertson

 

13) 145lb amateur – Jimmy Quinn vs Jesper Nevland

Winner Jimmy Quinn via GNP round 1

12) 170lb amateur – Dylan Nichols vs Stian Gade-Larsan

Winner Stian Gade-Larsan via arm bar round 2

11) 125lb amateur – Vadimus Gaizutis vs Fabian Ufs

Winner Fabian Ufs via arm bar round 2

10) 170lb amateur – Daniel Lane-Matthews vs Jan Richard

Winner Daniel Lane-Matthews via RNC round 2

9) 145lb amateur – Zakariya Karasad vs Harda Karim

Winner Harda Karin via split decision

8) 145lb amateur – Kyle Everitt vs Ohm Mikkelsen

Winner Kyle Everitt via guillotine

7) 185lb amateur – Noah Mitaev vs Simeon Powell

Winner Simeon Powell via decision

6) 145lb amateur – John Parthaugen vs Noah Mannion

Winner Noah Mannion via darce choke round 1

5) 155lb amateur – Abubakr Rajput vs Patrick Bright

Winner Patrick Bright via split decision

4) 170lb amateur – Christian Stava vs Jonas Grace

Winner Jonas Grace via split decision

3) 155lb amateur – Baptiste Goumain vs Joakim Dahlin

Winner Joakim Dahlin via triangle choke round 3

2) 170lb amateur – Thomasz Majerczuk vs Markus-Andre Hovde

Winner Marcus-Andre Hovde via unanimous decision

1) 170lb amateur – Marvin Stom vs Max D’ron

Fight no longer on card

 

 

Share Article: