Cage Warriors Academy South East 26 Live Results

Cage Warriors Academy South East 26 takes place on Saturday 9th October 2021 at Charter Hall, Colchester. Follow the results below.

 

Pro 125lb title fight

Aaron Laleye vs Leigh Mitchell

Winner Leigh Mitchell by unanimous decision

 

Pro 155lb title fight

Joshua Onwordi vs Tom Mearns

Winner Tom Mearns split decision

 

Pro 135lb fight

Jack Eglin vs Jimmy Fell

Winner Jack Eglin RNC round 1

 

Amateur 170lb title fight

Matthew Oki vs Daniel Crooks-May

Winner Matthew Oki split decision

 

Amateur 155lb title fight

CJ Buchanan vs David Cooke

Winner David Cooke by GNP round 2

 

Amateur 135lb title fight

Ollie Sarwa vs Gabriel Gomez

Winner Ollie Sarwa split decision

 

Amateur 205lb

Sean Farmer vs Daniel Myers

Winner Sean Farmer split decision

 

Amateur 135lb

Tegan Turton vs Alfie Hak

Winner Tegan Turton TKO round 3

 

Amateur 205lb

Angus Hewett vs Kevin De Matos

Winner Angus Hewett RNC round 1

 

Amateur 155lb

Zohaib Mehmood vs Jamie Gamble

Winner Jamie Gamble triangle round 1

 

Amateur 185lb

Brandon Edwards vs George Perad

Fight removed from card

Amateur 185lb

Jake Smythe vs Jovan Majstorovic

Winner Jake Smythe unanimous decision

 

Amateur 170lb

Ji Odoucha vs Adda Bouchoui

Winner Bouchoui split decision

 

Amateur 170lb

Rob Earls vs Noah Landes

Winner Noah Landes RNC round 3

 

 

Amateur 170lb

Yousaf Saeed vs Douglas Saunders

Winner Yousaf Saeed TKO round 2

 

Amateur 155lb

Rafel Collenase vs Daniel Frank

Winner Collenase TKO round 1

 

Amateur 155lb

Eesa Khan vs Zach Gilliam

Winner Zach Gilliam d’arce choke round 1

 

Amateur 135lb

Jaccob Gifford vs Popa Ionut

Winner Jaccob Gifford arm bar round 2

 

Amateur 105lb title fight

Ako Murata vs Chloe Cooke

Winner Chloe Cooke TKO round 3

 

Amateur 125lb title fight

Vadimas Gaizutis vs David Laker

Winner Vadimas Gaizutis TKO round 1

 

Amateur 125lb title fight

Rosmunda Avagliano vs Shanelle Dyer

Winner Shanelle Dyer unanimous decision

 

Amateur 145lb in

Zakariya Karasad vs Mason Kinsella

Winner Mason Kinsella TKO round 2

 

Amateur 145lb

Jack Ashman vs Zach Maunder

Split draw

 

Amateur 145lb

Kieran Mezroui vs Adam Spalding

Winner Kieran Mezroui RNC round 1

 

Amateur 145lb

Kyle Everitt vs Jamie O’Meara

Winner Jamie O’Meara split decision

Winner

Amateur 125lb

Indi Singh vs Alaa Cheaaibi

Winner Alaa Cheaaibi TKO round 1

 

Amateur 125lb

Elijah Gold vs Hamza Khan

Winner Hamza Khan TKO round 2

 

Direktsport Card

Amateur 145lb title fight

Jon Vettle Furuheim vs Adrian Catalin

Winner Jon Vettle Furuheim RNC round 1

 

Amateur 135lb

Jimmy Quinn vs Fabian Ufs

Winner Jimmy Quinn guillotine round 2

 

Amateur 155lb title fight

Erika Vorobjova vs Cecile Bolander

Winner Cecile Bolander arm bar round 1

 

Amateur 205lb title fight

Guolaugar Por Einarsson vs Arlind Berisha

Winner Arlind Berisha TKO liver kick round 1

 

Amateur 125lb title fight

Manuela Marconetto vs Camilla Bergstrom

Winner Manuela Marconetto

 

Amateur 170lb

Markas Gailius vs Constantin Savga

Winner Constantin Savga unanimous decision

 

Amateur 145lb

Lisa Zimmo vs Jannifer Ankerud

Winner Lisa Zimmo unanimous decision

 

Amateur 170lb

Magnus Onyeka Iversen vs Paul Totoraitis

 

 

Amateur 155lb

Seyamand Rida vs Mobashir Safir

Winner Seyamand Rida RNC round 1

 

Amateur 155lb

Markus Hovde vs Tariq Pell

Winner Tariq Pell GNP round 3

 

Amateur 155lb

Ahmad Toufayli vs Dom Rogers

Winner Dom Rogers RNC round 1

 

Amateur 145lb

Oscar Ferydooni vs Harda Karim

Winner Hardy Karim arm bar round 1

 

Amateur 145lb

Afrim Thaqi vs Tcherno Braima Bari

Winner Afrim Thaqi decision

 

Amateur 125lb

Sam Welch vs Esteban Gid

Winner Esteban Gid guillotine round 2

 

Amateur 125lb

Mamo Erkmen vs Zak Parson

Winner Mano Erkmen unanimous decision

 

Share Article: