Fightstar Championship 22 live results

Fightstar Championship 22 live results

The wait is finally over, Fightstar Championship 22 is ready to blow the roof off of the Crystal Palace National Sports Centre. Raj Singh promised us an epic night of pure unadulterated organised violence and he and his team have certainly delivered just that. Unable to catch the Action? MMAUK News has you covered, follow the full live results below.

 

Main Card

 

Main-Event

 

Heavyweight Bout

Maxwell Djantou Nana (Manchester Top Team) vs Mario Pinto (Fightzone London) Pinto wins via submission (RNC) 3.36 round 1

 

Co-Main Event

 

Featherweight Bout

Bane Dundavan (GBTT) vs Harry Davies (TD MMA) Dundavan wins via unanimous decision

 

FSC Flyweight championship

Vadimas Gaizutis (GBTT) vs Sabir Hussain (ESKF) Gaizutis wins via unanimous decision

 

FSC Heavyweight Championship

Adama Diarra (Yo Fox Team) vs Shah Kamali (Fightzone London) Kamali wins via KO 51 sec round 1  

 

FSC Bantamweight Championship

Tegan Turton (Black Phoenix MMA) Kashaan Kahn (Apex MMA) Kahn wins via unanimous decision

 

FSC Featherweight Championship

Stiven Shehu (La Cage) vs Callum Haughian (GBTT) Shehu wins via unanimous

 

Flyweight bout

Mechel Goessens (Vitor Shaolin Team) vs Kate Bacik (New Wave Academy) Bacik wins via TKO 1.44 round 1

 

Undercard

 

Featherweight Bout

Charmai Sari Team SBJ) vs Dan McKeever (New Wave Academy) Sari wins via KO 1.09 round 1

 

Welterweight Bout

Menilek Techane (Team Renegade) vs Mihai Balint (GBTT) Techane wins via split decision

 

Welterweight Bout

Casius Howden (Forge MMA) vs Jordan Ambe (London Shootfighters) Ambe wins via (guillotine choke) 2.41 round 1

 

Flyweight Bout

Sufyaan Dawood (MMA Unit) vs Samuel Welch (GBTT) Dawood wins via split decision

 

Bantamweight Bout

Rinchen Griffiths-Golha (Diesel Gym) vs Oscar Ferydooni (MCMA) Ferydooni wins via unanimous decision

 

Middleweight Bout

Kenny Mbongo (Fight City Gym) vs Zainein Ali (Blackbeard MMA) Mbongo wins via submission (RNC) 1.03 round 3

 

Welterweight Bout

Krystian Wojcik (New Wave Academy) vs Luca Cumbo (Backstreet Dojo) Wojcik wins via TK0 2.48 round 2

 

Featherweight Bout

Connor Patterson (GBTT) vs Stephon Earle (Team Renegade) Bout cancelled

 

Lightweight Bout

Kuba Ogorek (Shudan MMA) vs Varun Sanyal (Fightzone London) Sanyal wins via unanimous decision

 

Featherweight Bout

Liam Mamo (Forge MMA) vs Imran Chelhani (London Shootfighters) Chelhani wins via TKO 47 sec round 1

 

Lightweight Bout

Cosmin Spataru (Fightzone London) vs Jake Green (Combat Sports Academy) Green wins via submission (RNC) 1.20 round 2

 

Middleweight Bout

Nabeel Hussain (Forge Martial Arts) vs Sydney Omar Dacres (Diesel Gym) Omar Dacres Omar Dacres wins via submission (D’arce Choke) 55 sec round 3

 

Flyweight Bout

Imran Hassan (ESKF) vs Kane Roy (New Wave Academy) Hassan wins via TKO 1.58 round 2

 

Flyweight Bout

Luca Chiobanu (Fightzone London) vs Bobby Chivaku (London Shootfighters) Chivaku wins via submission (RNK) 2.20 round 3

 

Welterweight Bout

Charles Anthony (Forge MMA vs Basir Bitanai (London Shootfighters) Bitanai wins via submission (Head and Arm choke 2.10 round 1

Share Article: