Share

Cage Warriors Academy South East 33 Results

On December 9, 2023, at Charter Hall in Colchester, England, Cage Warriors Academy South East 33 delivered a night of thrilling MMA bouts. Here’s a rundown of the results:

 

Main Event

Pro Title fight 165lb

Joshua Onwordi vs Mikhael Bensimon

 

Co-main Event

Pro 115lb bout

Charlie Falco vs Riccardo Pala

Winner Falco via TKO rd 2

 

145lb Amateur Title fight

Jaccob Gifford vs Aidan Rooney

 

155lb Amateur Title fight

Cameron Stewart vs Luidgi Grimoire

Winner Stewart via RNC rd 1

 

205lb Amateur Title fight

Karl Mullings vs Mehdi Korai

Winner Mullings via TKO round 1

 

265lb Amateur Title fight

Kevin De Matos vs Norbert Pietrzak

Winner Pietrzak via TKO round 2

 

145lb Amateur Title fight

Tony Di Gasparro vs Will Matier

Winner Di Gasparro via TKO rd 1

 

135lb Amateur Title fight

Yassine El Madhi vs Rhys Aiyeola-Keys

Winner El Madhi via RNC

 

170lb Amateur bout

Ben Edwards vs Tommy Reid

Winner Edwards via TKO rd 2

 

155lb Amateur bout

Tom Summers vs Claude Yanga

Winner Summers via unanimous decision

 

145lb Amateur bout

Ethan Lewis vs Jack Williams

Winner Williams via split decision

 

125lb Amateur bout

Alaa Cheaaibi vs Luca Ciobanu

Winner Cheaaibi due to corner stoppage – injury

 

125lb Amateur bout

Zak Pearson vs Tarran Padda

Winner Padda via TKO rd 1

 

170lb Amateur bout

Ethan Barry vs Leon Zamuangana

Winner Zamuangana

 

145lb Amateur bout

Jack Ashman vs Tom Di Gasparro

Winner Di Gasparro via unanimous decision

 

155lb Amateur bout

Calum Tolputt vs Jonathan Mavakala

Winner Mavakala via TKO round 1

 

145lb Amateur bout

Joshua Langlois vs Connor Brockhurst-Souter

Winner Langlois via TKO round 1

 

155lb Amateur bout

Ali Albazi vs Marcin Kochel

 

170lb Amateur bout

Lucas Rene Birkelid vs Toby Jackson

Winner Jackson via unanimous decision

 

155lb Amateur bout

Siamand Pashang vs Dan Frank

 

135lb Amateur bout

Nahel Roudhaf vs Joe Blaine

 

155lb Amateur bout

Maliq Mitchell vs Nick Carberry

Winner Mitchell via TKO round 2

 

155lb Amateur bout

Kyle Everett vs Markus Andre Hovde

Winner Everett via TKO round 1

 

155lb Amateur bout

Noah Alade vs Cherno Powell

Winner Alade via unanimous decision

 

140lb Amateur bout

Christina Osnes Hasfjord vs Pia Hagen

Winner Pia Hagen via TKO round 1

Join Our WhatsApp Group

Join our UFC WhatsApp fan group and discuss the latest UFC events and news

Subscribe To Our YouTube Channel