fbpx
15 49.0138 8.38624 1 1 4000 1 http://mmauk.net 300 0

BAMMA 34 – Final Fight Card & Broadcast Details


BAMMA can now confirm the BAMMA 34: Lohore Vs. Brazier Final Fightcard and broadcast times for Friday nights event that will take place at the SSE Arena, Wembley, London, UK on Friday 9th March 2018.

Headlined by the BAMMA World Welterweight Title fight Alex ‘Da Kid’ Lohore (c) Vs. Terry ‘The Dominator’ Brazier (RDX Champion), the event is set to be broadcast on ITV4 and around the world LIVE.

The BAMMA 34 Prelims will broadcast live and for free globally via the UNILAD Facebook Page from 7.00pm – 9.30pm

The BAMMA 34: Lohore Vs. Brazier Main card will broadcast in the UK on ITV4 from 9 pm.  For international channels please check local listings.

 

Changes to the fight card that are listed below.

With 3 huge World Title fights and 10 preliminary bouts featuring some of the UK and Europes finest MMA Talent, BAMMA 34: Lohore Vs. Brazier is set to be the most exciting night of fights in the nation’s capital.  Doors open from 5pmand limited tickets will be available on the night from the SSE Arena Box Office.

BAMMA 34: Lohore Vs. Brazier takes place on Friday 9th March at the SSE Arena, Wembley, London. Tickets are on sale now from bamma.com

 

 

BAMMA 34: Lohore Vs. Brazier Fight Card
SSE Arena, Wembley, London Friday 9th March 2018.

MAIN CARD (ITV4 9.30pm)

Main Event – Welterweight World Title
Alex ‘Da Kid’ Lohore (c) Vs. Terry ‘The Dominator’ Brazier
Co-Main Event – BAMMA World Interim Heavyweight Title
‘Chopper’ Chi Lewis-Parry Vs. Stav ‘Crazy Bear’ Economou
BAMMA World Lightweight Title
Tim Barnett Vs. Rhys ‘Skeletor’ McKee II

PRELIMS (UNILAD Facebook 7pm)

Middleweight Bout
Kent ‘Hammer Horn’ Kauppinen Vs. Fabian ‘The Assassin’ Edwards
Welterweight Bout
Colin ‘The Freakshow’ Fletcher Vs. Walter ‘The Sniper’ Gahadza II
Lightweight Bout
Martyn ‘The Beast’ Harris Vs. Steve ‘The Spartan’ O’Keeffe
Featherweight Bout
Dominic Dillon Vs. Dominique ‘The Black Panther’ Wooding .
Featherweight Bout
Nathan ‘The Black’ Rose Vs. David ‘Demolition Man’ Khalsa
Welterweight Bout
Jahreau ‘The Nightmare’ Shepherd Vs. James ‘Monkey Boy’ Reedman
Welterweight Bout
Tommy ‘KO’ King Vs. Justin Burlinson
Welterweight Bout
John ‘No Mercy’ Nicholls Vs. Josh ‘Power’ Plant.
Welterweight Bout
Marcin ‘The Mauler’ Zywica Vs. Karl ‘Shifty’ Donaldson
Catchweight 64kgs Bout
Jonas ‘Shark’ Magard  Vs. Diego ‘The Barbarian’ Barbosa



Previous
Next
Frankie Anderson

MMA fan from Glasgow, Scotland.