Almighty Fighting Championship 21 Live Results

Almighty Fighting Championship 21 Live Results

Main Card

Pro

84kg Sebastian Sroka (Lockdown MMA) v Haider Khan (Aspire)
WINNER: Haider Khan Via Decision

61kg Raphael Uchegbu (Team Kaobon) v George Courtney (Next Generation N Ireland)
WINNER: Raphael Uchegbu Via Decision

93kg Simeon Powell (Team Titan London) v Mustapha Mohammed (Next Generation)
WINNER: Simeon Powell Via R1 Submission (RNC)

Amateur Title

57kg Connor Walsh (The MMA Academy/KC Fightbase) v Shawon Choudhury (Ace MMA)
WINNER: Shawon Choudhury Via R5 Submission

61kg Michael Evans (Team Kaobon) v Chris Whitehead (Next Generation)
WINNER: Michael Evans Via Decision

Amateur

84kg Ryan McNally (Hamma) v Daniel Cudo (Doncaster Martial Arts)
WINNER: Ryan McNally Via R1 TKO

61kg Jay Reilly (4 Corners) v Dylan McGee (One MMA)
WINNER: Jay Reilly Via Split Decision

66kg Harvey Roberts (The MMA Academy) v Georgi Stefanov (Shay Walsh MMA)
WINNER: Harvey Roberts Via Decision

Prelims

70kg Jake Carey (Jarmesty Martial Arts) v Kyle Davies (Next Generation)
WINNER: Kyle Davies Via R2 Submission (Guillotine)

66kg Micah Naisbet (Dungeon MMA) v Zak McGee (One MMA)
WINNER: Micah Naisbet Via Decision

70kg Jack Grundy (Team Kaobon) v Alex Williams (SBG South Shields)
WINNER: Jack Grundy Via R1 TKO

120kg Josh Carrick (Jarmesty Martial Arts) v Tony Purcell (Warrior MMA)
WINNER: Josh Carrick Via R1 KO (Head Kick)

61kg Ben Kyfnn (Titanium MMA) v Jake Grundy (Aspire)
WINNER: Ben Kyfnn Via R2 Submission (Triangle)

77kg Conor Clarke (4 Corners) v Martin Patterson (SK Fight Club)
WINNER: Conor Clarke Via R1 TKO

66kg Dan Poulter (Primal MMA Academy) v Jamie Cottier (Next Generation)
WINNER: Jamie Cottier Via Decision

Early Prelims

61kg Samuel Araujo (4 Corners) v Will Pringle (Fudog MMA)
WINNER: Samuel Araujo Via R3 Submission (RNC)

61kg Ciroen Roach (Titanium MMA) v Joe Chew (One MMA)
WINNER: Ciroen Roach Via R2 Submission (Triangle)

57kg Darren Walker (Tapout Knockout) v Dan Farrell (Aspire)
WINNER: Dan Farrell Via R1 TKO

70kg Ommber Khan (Black Spider Academy) v Tom Cottier (Next Generation)
WINNER: Tom Cottier Via Decision

57kg Tom Lyons (Primal MMA Academy) v Eddie Burns (Hit Squad Hull)
WINNER: Tom Lyons Via Decision

57kg Nils Goitom (Team Kaobon) v Kevish Ramchiran (4th Dimension)
WINNER: Nils Goitom Via Decision

61kg Conner Scott (Primal MMA Academy) v Jack Slater (Team Nomad)
WINNER: Jack Slater Via Decision

Share Article: