VIDA Fighting Championship : LIVE Results

Main Card

Lewis Mcgrillen vs Marcondes Bastos
Winner: Lewis Mcgrillen via R1 KO

Darius Mafi vs Sam Whitely
Winner: Darius Mafi via R1 Referee Stoppage (TKO)

Ibragim Ibragimov vs Alan Almeida
Winner: Ibragim Ibragimov via R1 Referee Stoppage (TKO)

Abraham Bably vs Jan Lysak
Winner: Abraham Bably via R1 Referee Stoppage (TKO)

Ciaran Heffernan vs Sahil Khan
Winner: Ciaran Heffernan via R2 TKO

Christian Knight vs Ahmad Abdulafiz
Winner: Ahmad Abdulafiz via Unanimous Decision

Jake Howard vs Jamie Power
Winner: Jake Howard via R1 Referee Stoppage (TKO)

Kain Mcgaughey vs Alessandro Ruggeri
Winner: Kian Mcgaughey via Unanimous Decision

Kian Hughes vs Craig Wood
Winner: Kian Hughes via R1 Referee Stoppage (TKO)

Danny Fisher vs Andy Knight
Winner: Danny Fisher via R1 Referee Stoppage (TKO)

Gabi Gomez vs Sander Aune
Winner: Gabi Gomez via Unanimous Decision

Caleb Mullin vs Henrik Pederson
Winner: Henrik Pederson via R1 Referee Stoppage

Caine Le Tissier vs Tadas Juskevicius
Winner: Caine Le Tissier via R1 Referee Stoppage (RNC)

Connor Mcgaughey vs Aron Douglas
Winner: Connor Mcgaughey via Unanimous Decision

Max Avison-Hall vs Ben Davies
Winner: Ben Davies via Split Decision

Kofi Marshall vs Gard Natvig
Winner: Gard Natvig via R1 Submission (RNC)

Waleed Raja vs Aaron Lloyd
Winner: Aaron Lloyd via Unanimous Decision

Jack Rushton vs Caius Burr
Winner: Caius Burr via R1 Triangle Choke

Couch 2 Cage

Cass Reid vs Joel Goldberg
Winner: Cass Reid via Unanimous Decision

Rajwan Hussain vs Ben Donnellan
Winner: Rajwan Hussain via Unanimous Decision

Max Ohanlon vs Razvi Karim
Winner: Razvi Karim via Referee Stoppage

Taylor Melling vs Michael White
Winner: Taylor Melling via Unanimous Decision

Matthew Dixon vs Jordan Orchard
Winner: Matthew Dixon via Unanimous Decision

Kieran Francis vs Nick Wilkins
Winner: Kieran Francis via Unanimous Decision

Jay Mcgaughey vs Ewen Hinds
Winner:Ewan Hinds via R2 submission (RNC)

Almedhi Hassan vs Dylan Rae
Winner : Almedhi Hassan via Decision

Amy Housley vs Izabel Bailey
Winner : Izabel Bailey via Unanimous Decision

Kane Hickey vs Simon Barlow
Winner : Kane Hickey via Unanimous Decision

Vida FC Junior

Lewis Lever vs Riley Barton Williams
Winner : Lewis Lever via Unanimous Decision

Leo Evans vs Rory Barton Williams
Winner : Leo Evans via R1 Submission (anaconda choke)

Jack Boland vs Tiago Arandjelovic
Winner : Tiago Arandjelovic via Decision .

James Oscar vs Callum Walker
Winner : Callum Walker via Unanimous Decision .

Share Article:
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on email