Cage Warriors Academy Wales Live Results


Unified Amateur MMA 3 x 3 min Rounds

Featherweight Title

Ieuan Mackenzie (Celtic Pride/CEA) v Kenzie Jones (SMMA) 145lb

Winner: Ieuan Mackenzie via Opponent Retired on Stool

Bantamweight Title

Ross McGowan (Dundee MMA) v Levi Batchelor (SMMA) 135lb

Winner: Levi Batchelor via Unanimous Decision

Middleweight Title

Greg Cuthbert (Celtic Pride) v Roan Crocker (SMMA) 185lbs

Winner: Ryan Crocker via Unanimous Decision

Light Heavyweight Title

Owain Williams (SMMA) v Mitch Goode (Impact) 205lbs

Winner: Mitch Good via R1 Rear Naked Choke

Grant Ogbourne (Olympians) v Alex Gill (Empire MMA) 165lbs catch

Winner: Alex Gill via R2 Rear Naked Choke

Stephanie Evans (SMMA) v Ella Beale (Hardy/Wallhead) 155lbs

Winner: Stephanie Evans via R2 TKO

James Wamsley (Lions Den) v Dylan Cockran (Celtic Pride) 185lbs

Winner:, James Wamsley via R1 TKO

Ellis Clement (CRA) v Kian Hall (SMMA) 135lbs

Winner: Ellis Clement via Unanimous Decision

Jarad Khan (KGB) v Paul Edwards (MAT Academy) 170lbs

Winner: Jared Khan via Split Decision

Jake Anette (Celtic Pride/CEA) v Fiad Mwamba (KGB) 155lbs

Winner: Jake Annette via Unanimous Decision

Alex Ianculescu (TCA) v Elis Westacott (SMMA) 185lbs

Winner: Elis Westcott via Unanimous Decision

Phil Freeman (Gloucester Range) v Dan Morris (Celtic Pride) 155lbs

Winner: Dan Morris via R1 TKO

Jamie Wilson (Lions Den) v Kane Darcy (SMMA) 170lbs

Winner: Kane Darcy via Unanimous Decision

Josh Hood (Hardy/Wallhead) v Chad Hill (CRA) 145lbs

Winner: Josh Hood via Unanimous Decision

Alan Lewis (Independent) v Dan Kitchen (Lions Den) 155lbs

Winner: Dan Kitchen via R1 Rear Naked Choke

Cameron brown (CRA) v Brandon Hurd (Sweatbox MMA) 170lbs

Winner: Brandon Hurd via R2 Guillotine

Jordan Little (Gloucester Range) v Ioan Thomas (SMMA) 170lbs

Winner: Ioan Thomas via Unanimous Decision

Liam Fitzpatrick (CRA) v Kevin Quintata (Sweatbox MMA) 170lbs

Winner: Liam Fitzpatrick via R3 TKO

TJ Singh (Cuba MMA) v Malaki Lynch (Lions Den) 170lbs

Winner: Malaki Lynch via R1 Triangle

Unified Amateur MMA with Shin Guards 3 x 3 min Rounds

Josh McMillan (TCA) v Rhydian George (KGB) 135lbs

Winner: Rhydian George via R2 Arm Triangle

Brad Eston (BMA) v Jack Beazley (SMMA) 155lbs

Winner: Jack Beazley via R3 TK0

Tallon Jones (MAT Academy) v Befan Hall (SMMA) 119lbs catch

Winner: Tallon Jones via R2 Triangle Choke

Share Article: