Contenders 32 live results

Contenders makes its long-awaited return to London for what is set to be a night of pure unadulterated organised violence at the Crystal Palace National Sports Centre. Follow the Live results here.

 

Main Event

 

Middleweight MMA Title – Steven Hill vs Luke Dyson Hill wins via TKO 26 seconds due to Dyson being unable to continue round 1

 

Main Card

 

Emrah Sonmez vs Leandro Souza Somnez wins via TKO 2:49 round 2

 

David Small vs Pelu Adetola Adetola wins via TKO

 

Liam Etebar vs Sheldon Rodwell Etebar wins via TKO 16 sec round 

 

Josh Leet vs James Bawden Leet wins via TKO 1:22 round 2 

 

Shirzad Qadrian vs Stefano Catacoli Qadrian wins via submission (RNC) 2:33 round 2

 

Pasha Rafiei vs Antonio Bushev Rafiei wins via unanimous decision

 

Ily Merryacre vs Baualam Sahraoui Merryacre wins via unanimous decision

 

Undercard

 

Arthur jakob vs Jacob Wells Jakob wins via unanimous decision 

 

Dan Wiggin vs Shah Kamali Kamali wins via KO 21 sec round 1

 

Roseanna Cox vs Sana Kamani Cox wins via submission (Head and arm triangle) 30 sec round 1

 

Darius Baia Da Silva vs Graham Blount Da silva wins via TKO 1.39 round 1

 

Leon Simpson vs James Howlett Howlett wins via KO 1:04 2

 

Kenny Mbongo vs Issac Khan Mbongo wins via TKO 2:17

 

Matthew Bradbury vs Donny Britton Britton wins via unanimous decision

 

Sydney Omar Dacres vs George Peters Peters wins via submission (RNC) 35 sec 

 

Rory Lacey vs Ashley Morris Lacey wins  via referees stopage 1:06

 

Ben Davies vs Luke Manion Davies wins via TKO 1:22 round 1

 

Taylor Mills vs Alex Andrews Andrews wins via TKO 2:12 round 2

 

Prelims

 

Ali Ortac vs Jeremy Gilet Ortac wins via submission  (Triangle Armbar) 1:42 round 1

 

Zak Ulleri vs Balazs Lezancsek Ylleri wins via unanimous decision

 

Alireza Farasti vs Fergus Lacey Farasti wins via TKO 1:36 round 3

 

Jordan molinara vs Mohammad Alip Monlinara wins via unanimous decision

 

Mayto Ssotomayor vs Jordan Ambre Ambre wins via unanimous decision

 

Marcelina Kozyra vs Celia Goodenough Goodenough wins  in unanimous decision

 

Aiden Burk vs Rincin Griffiths Golha Golha wins via unanimous decision

 

Harrison Clark vs kullum Roye Roye wins via KO 1:25 round 1

Share Article: