Full Bout Card Announced for ONE: Eersel vs. Sadikovic

ONE Championship™ (ONE) has announced the complete lineup for ONE: Eersel vs. Sadikovic, which broadcasts live from the Singapore Indoor Stadium on Friday, 22 April.

In the main event, reigning ONE Lightweight Kickboxing World Champion Regian Eersel of Suriname puts his belt on the line against Arian Sadikovic of Germany.

In the co-main event, undefeated phenoms Jackie Buntan and Smilla Sundell do battle for the inaugural ONE Women’s Strawweight Muay Thai World Title.

Also on the main card, #1-ranked Bokang Masunyane returns to face #2-ranked Jarred Brooks in a ONE Strawweight World Title eliminator, and undefeated ONE heavyweight and Brazilian jiu-jitsu legend Marcus “Buchecha” Almeida takes on Senegalese wrestling sensation Oumar “Reug Reug” Kane.

The main card airs live on 22 April at 8:30 p.m. SGT/8:30 a.m. ET. Check your local listings for the global broadcast in over 150 countries. The full event will also be available on Watch.ONEFC.com, the ONE Super App, and ONE Championship on YouTube (some regions excluded).

The lead card, which broadcasts live at 4:30 p.m. SGT/4:30 a.m. ET, features the ONE Muay Thai debut of Anissa Meksen against Marie Ruumet, the ONE submission grappling debut of Mikey Musumeci versus Masakazu Imanari, and many more action-packed matchups.

ONE: Eersel vs. Sadikovic
Friday, 22 April 2022

MAIN CARD

ONE Lightweight Kickboxing World Championship
(C) Regian Eersel vs. Arian Sadikovic
Lightweight: 155 LBS – 170 LBS

ONE Women’s Strawweight Muay Thai World Championship
Smilla Sundell vs. Jackie Buntan
Strawweight: 115 LBS – 125 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts
(1) Bokang Masunyane vs. (2) Jarred Brooks
Strawweight: 115 LBS – 125 LBS

Muay Thai
Liam Harrison vs. Muangthai PK.Saenchai
Bantamweight: 135 LBS – 145 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts
Marcus “Buchecha” Almeida vs. Oumar “Reug Reug” Kane
Heavyweight: 225 LBS – 265 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts
Namiki Kawahara vs. Danial Williams
Strawweight: 115 LBS – 125 LBS

LEAD CARD

Mixed Martial Arts
(3) Yosuke Saruta vs. Gustavo Balart
Strawweight: 115 LBS – 125 LBS

Kickboxing
Andre Stoica vs Giannis Stoforidis
Light Heavyweight: 205 LBS – 225 LBS

Muay Thai
Anissa Meksen vs. Marie Ruumet
Atomweight: 105 LBS – 115 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts
Windson Ramos vs Woo Sung Hoon
Flyweight: 125 LBS – 135 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts
Chen Rui vs Song Min Jong
Bantamweight: 135 LBS – 145 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts
Ayaka Miura vs Dayane Souza
Strawweight: 115 LBS – 125 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts
Abraao Amorim vs Dae Sung Park
Lightweight: 155 LBS – 170 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts
Agilan Thani vs Jin Tae Ho
Welterweight: 170 LBS – 185 LBS

Submission Grappling
Masakazu Imanari vs Mikey Musumeci
Catchweight: 143 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts
Keanu Subba vs. James Yang
Featherweight: 145 LBS – 155 LBS

Share Article: