Machine MMA results

Machine MMA saw 23 phenomenal bouts take place at Civic Hall Stanley. A mixture of Combat sports finest practitioners was on show for a night not many will forget. Miss the action? MMAUK NEWS has you covered.

 

29kg Kickboxing

Sonny Jones Debut Contenders Gym Middlesbrough vs Bentley Wilson 1-0 Machine MMA Stanley Wilson wins via unanimous decision

 

60kg Kickboxing

Archie Latimer Debut Aiki Ryton vs Gary Cartmell Debut Machine MMA Stanley Cartmell wins via referee stoppage – 28 seconds round 1

 

47kg Kickboxing

Kaylm Rowlands Debut TFT Seaham vs Ezzaddein Omar Debut Itaipava Newcastle Rowlands wins via referee stoppage – 1:05 mins round 1

 

42kg Kickboxing

Eli Winfield-Jowitt 1-0 AVT Leeds vs Logan Quinn 2-1 Machine MMA Stanley Winfield-Jowitt wins via referee stoppage – 1:25 mins round 3

 

34kg Kickboxing

Jack Gemmel 2-0 Aiki Ryton vs Archie Wilson 5-1 Machine MMA Stanley majority draw

 

80kg Kickboxing

Jack Swann Debut TFT Seaham vs Jaidon Little Debut Machine MMA Stanley Little wins via unanimous decision

 

K1 Bout

Brandon Cain 68kg Debut Gorilla Combat Academy Grimsby vs Jack Tennant 65kg 0-1 Livingston FC Scotland Cain wins via unanimous decision

 

A Class MMA

Yordan Nikolov 57kg 0-1 Sheffield Shootfighters Sheffield vs Finley Dean 57kg Debut Ma4u Wetherby Nikolov wins via unanimous decision

 

K1 Bout

Marian Bonciu 75kg Debut Gorilla Combat Academy Grimsby vs Josh Orr 75kg Debut Machine MMA Stanley Orr wins via unanimous decision

 

A Class MMA

Markus Proctor 57kg 1-0 ProCore Gym Scotland vs Aaron Wilmot 57kg 1-1 Sheffield Shootfighters Sheffield Proctor wins via unanimous decision

 

K1 Bout

Dan Garvey 0-1 84kg Evolution Martial Arts Darlington vs Sean Dudley Debut 86kg Raw Talent Bradford Dudley wins via unanimous decision

 

A Class MMA

Bogdan Finch 92kg Debut Sheffield Shootfighters vs Mikolaj Rowinski 93lg 0-1 Livingston FC Scotland Rowinski wins via unanimous decision

 

A Class MMA

Dawid Kostecki 77kg Debut Granite FF Scotland vs Scott Brunton 75kg Debut Machine MMA Stanley Kostecki wins via split decision

 

Hybrid Boxing

Gary Stewart HW Debut Independent Sunderland vs Dan Robson HW Debut Yorkshire MKA Consett Robson wins via referee stoppage – 15 sec round 1

 

A Class MMA

Dawid Mrktchan 70kg Debut ProCore Scotland vs Joe Doyle 70kg Debut Martial Arts Inc Ireland Doyle wins via unanimous decision

 

A Class MMA

Jonny Cox 79kg Debut Flatsnout Boxing Newcastle vs Tommy Galbraith 77kg 0-1 Sheffield Shootfighters Galbraith wins via GNP – 1:20 mins round 1

 

K1 Bout

Brandon Innes 61kg 2-0 Pro Core Gym Scotland vs Jack Onslow 61kg 1-0 Kao Laoi Harrogate Innes wins via majority decision

 

K1 Bout

Ryan Bowness 65kg 2-0 Evolution Darlington vs Callum Beeckmans 65kg 4-2 Machine MMA Stanley Beeckmans wins via unanimous decision

 

Boxing Bout

Jordan Kilty 74kg 1-1 Unique Gym Durham Consett Vs Jordan Powell 70kg 2-0-1 Yorkshire MKA Yorkshire Powell wins via referee stoppage – 1:50 mins round 1

 

K1 Bout

Danny Harmer 88kg Debut Evolution Martial Arts Darlington vs Daniel Mole 88kg Debut Itaipava Newcastle Harmer wins via referee stoppage- 1:44 mins round 1

 

A Class MMA

John Proctor 61kg 1-1 ProCore Gym Scotland vs James Marshall 62kg Debut Independent Chester-Le-Street Proctor wins via GNP – 1:17 mins round 1

 

K1 Bout

Josh Porter 73kg Debut McNaldo’s Martial Arts Jarrow vs Twana Ahmed 70kg Debut Itaipava Gym Newcastle Ahmed wins via split decision

 

British Lightweight MMA Title

William Stewart 70kg 3-3 ProCore Gym Scotland Vs Musa Christian70kg 9-2 Sheffield Shootfighters Stewart wins via submission (RNC) – 19 seconds round 3

Share Article: