Contenders 33 Live results

Contenders 33 Live results

Contenders 33 is upon us, high quality action packed organised violence from start to finish. 34 warriors, 17 bouts including 3 title bouts, a night you’ll most certainly not want to miss. But if you’re unable to attend, MMAUK News has you covered, follow the full live results below.

 

Main-Event

 

Lightweight Championship MMA Bout

Harry Davies (TD MMA) vs Shem Rock (Next Generation Liverpool) Shem Rock wins via KO 6 sec round 1

 

Co-Main-Event

 

Pro 90kg K1 Bout

Sebastian Thrun (Tsunami Cambridge) vs Reon Wong (SN Combat) Bout cancelled.

 

Pro Bantamweight Championship MMA Bout

Mustafa Naseri (Crossface MMA) vs Shirzad Qadrian (Diesel Gym) Qadrian wins via unanimous decision 30-27-30-27-30-27

 

Pro Light-Heavyweight MMA Bout

Dawid Panfil (Wizard Muay-Thai) vs Matthew Nicholson Panfil wins via TKO 47 sec round 1

 

Interval

 

Pro Lightweight MMA Bout

Marin Vetrila (BST Academy) vs Daniel Crooks-May (Diesel Gym) Vetrila wins via submission (Guillotine-Choke 1:34 round 1

 

Pro Lightweight MMA Bout

Adam Demetrovics (Militans MMA) vs Dinko Pehlic (Novo BJJPPehlicwons via TKO at the end of round 2 due to a doctors decision to stop the bout.

 

Pro Welterweight MMA Bout

Luke Dyson (Halifax MMA) vs John Nicholls (Keddles & Bruce Gym) Bout cancelled

 

Am Lightweight MMA Championship Bout

James Howlett (Great Britain Top Team) vs Ali Ortac (ESKF) Ortac wins via unanimous decision(30-27-29-28-30-27)

 

Am Middleweight MMA Bout

Kenny Mbongo (Fight City Gym) vs Sydney Omar Dacres (Diesel Gym) Omar Dacres wins via unanimous decision 30-27-30-27-30-27

 

Am 73kg Catchweight MMA Bout

Nabil Bakki (La Bonne Ecole) vs Jordan Ambe (London Shootfighters) Ambe wins via unanimous decision (30-27-30-27-30-27)

 

Interval

 

Am Light-Heavyweight MMA Bout

Kiarash Majidi (Novo BJJ) vs Zac Ulleri (GB Top Team) Majidi wins via TKO 2:37 round 2

 

Am Bantamweight MMA Bout

Rakoto Ahamada (La Bonne Ecole) vs Karson Koe (London Shootfighters) Koe Wins via TKO (Ground and Pound) 2:36 round 2

 

Am Featherweight MMA Bout

Taylor Mills (Union Thai) vs Ali Farasati (Kabashi MMA) Mills wins via submission (Rear-Naked-Choke) 2:14 round 2

 

Am Featherweight MMA Bout

Saban Ali (KO Gym) vs Imran Chelhani (London Shootfighters) Chelhani wins via submission (D’arce choke) 1:53 round 1

 

Am Lightweight MMA bout

Lucas Nobecourt (La Bonne Ecole) vs Ehson Khudoyorbekov (Fight City Gym) Khudoyorbekov wins via submission (Triangle-Choke) 1:18 round 1

 

Am Lightweight MMA Bout

Cosmin Spataru (Fightzone) vs Derek McGeoghan (KO Gym) Spataru wins via submission (Arm triangle choke) 2:10 round 3

 

Am Lightweight MMA Bout

Charlie Borland (Team Power) vs Ian Barnett (SN Combat) Borland wins via split decision (29-27-27-29-29-28)

 

The PPV is also available with MMATV, click the link to purchase here

 

Images By Contenders Ltd

Share Article: