Share

Budo Fighting Championship 56 went down last night at the Grangemouth Town Hall in Falkirk, and what a night of pure unadulterated organised violence it was.

 

Find the full results below 👇🏻

 

66kg Amateur K1

Alfie Moore (Omega MMA) vs Nuno Asante (Legacy Kickboxing) Asante wins via KO 20 sec round 1

 

 

65kg Purple Belt Level

Lewis Pennie (Catch 22) vs Roy Shields (Checkmatt Edinburgh) Pennie wins via submission (Triangle-Choke)

 

 

60kg Amateur K1

Campy Miller (Urban Guerrillas) vs Eddie Burns (Hit Squad Hull) ended in a unanimous draw (28-28×3)

 

 

85kg Blue Belt Level

Jackson Clarke (Itaipava Martial Arts) vs Patrick Rowan (Higher Level) Rowan wins via Submission (Kimura)

 

 

80kg Amateur K1

Luke Mcmahon (Results Gym) vs Jamie Macpherson (Endangered MMA) Mcmahon wins via decision

 

 

70kg Amateur MMA

August Jacobson (Wolf Fight Team) vs Tunde Lawal (Higher Level) Lawal wins via decision (30-27)

 

 

61kg Amateur MMA

Jack Foote (Urban Guerrillas) vs Seth Milne (Macsimum MMA) Foote wins via Submission (RNC) 2:45 round 3

 

 

79kg Sub Grappling Semi-Final 1

Parente wins via Submission (RNC)

 

 

79kg Sub Grappling Semi-Final 2

Diamond wins via points

 

 

79kg Sub Grappling Final

Parente wins via Triangle-Choke

 

 

61kg Amateur MMA

Arran Legge (Hmac) vs Steven Mcbride (Griphouse) Legge wins via Submission (Guillotine) round 2

 

 

75kg Amateur MMA

Robbie Dunlop (Higher Level) vs Cole Gifford (Hit Squad Hull) Dunlop wins via decision (30-27)

 

 

70kg Amateur MMA

Oskar Lovgren (Wolf Fight Team vs James Kemp (Griphouse) Kemp wins via Submission (Guillotine) round 1

 

 

70kg Amateur K1 Kickboxing

Kate Smith (Urban Guerrillas) vs Hayden Murray (Results Gym) Bout ended in a draw (28-28)

 

 

70kg Amateur MMA

Jamie Mcglinchey (Griphouse) vs Tomasz Karczewski (Inproget MMA) Mcglinchey wins via TKO round 1

 

 

75kg Amateur K1

John Foster (Ayrshire Hit Squad) vs Athen Petrie (Results Gym) Foster wins via decision (29-28)

 

 

80kg Amateur MMA

Ola Jacobson (Wolf Fight Team) vs Fraser Patterson (Griphouse) Patterson wins via Submission (Triangle) Round 1

 

 

Pro Flyweight MMA

Gary Priestley (Submission Factory) vs Hamid Tawana (Öresund MMA Sweden) Bout ended in a majority draw

 

Join Our WhatsApp Group

Join our UFC WhatsApp fan group and discuss the latest UFC events and news

Subscribe To Our YouTube Channel