Full Contact Contender 15 Results.

Full Contact Contender 15 Results.

Well, the first FCC event of the year took place on Saturday and what an explosive night at the Macron stadium in Bolton.

Adam and his team treated us to 18 action packed fights and I must say, the production of the event just gets better and better each time I go, thrown in with the bouts we got to see some wars go down including Sam Spencer breaking his jaw and going on to win the fight! Also Lerone Murphy I’m aware broken his hand in the 1st and also went on to win!

all in all an excellent night of fights as always at FCC and we look forward to the next one!

Here’s a full list of FCC15 bouts and Results:

Main Event’s

FCC European Lightweight Title (Vacant): Tim Wilde vs Martin Delaney

(Tim Wilde 1st round TKO)

FCC British Lightweight Title: Brendan Loughnane (c) vs David Lee

(Brendan Loughnane 1st round KO)

Professional Undercard:

Mick Bowman vs Aziz Stringer

(Mick bowman 2nd round TKO)

Adrian Ruskac vs Tom Aspinall

(Tom Aspinall 1st round TKO)

Isaias Celiva vs Ste Nightingale

(Ste Nightingale decision victory)

Bryan Creighton vs Sam Spencer

(Sam spencer decision victory)

Tobias Reid vs Christopher Sengele

(Tobias Reid decision victory)

Paco Estevez vs Shaun Hampton

(Paco Estevez 2nd round TKO)

Sean Martin vs Marcin Bocian

(Sean Martin 1st round TKO)

Ian Williams vs Dan Gibbon

(Ian Willian’s 1st round submission)

Martin Moran vs Danny Barker

(Danny Barker 1st round submission)

Martin Fousa Vs Lerone Murphy

(Lerone Murphy decision)

Marcus Hammond vs Robbie Fallon

(Robbie Fallon 1st round submission)

Amateur 170lb Title: Chris Senior (c) vs Mark Kinsella

(Kinsella decision)

Amateur 155lb Title (Vacant): Michael Davis vs Antonio Sheldon

(Antonio Sheldon decision)

Wayne Scott vs Lawrence James

(Lawrence James 1st round TKO)

Chris Price vs Danny Williams

(Chris Price 1st round Armbar)

Callum Mullan vs Cole Arkinstall

(Callum Mullan 2nd round Armbar)

Share Article: