2021 IMMAF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS: DAY 2 RESULTS & QUARTER-FINALS MATCHES SCHEDULE

The second day of the 2021 IMMAF World Championships is over in Zayed Sports City, Abu Dhabi. The International Mixed Martial Arts Federation’s senior and junior tournaments, which feature 421 athletes, continues until Saturday 29 January.

The event is being live-streamed daily on immaf.tv from four MMA rings, starting at 11AM GST (UTC+4) with an estimated daily runtime of 6 hours.

The Female flyweights got the day off to a fiery start. Ireland’s Sarah Carney picked up her nation’s first win of the day following a strong showing against RMMAU opposition, Liubov SalnikovaBrazil’s Giulliany Perea put on a grappling clinic in her maiden IMMAF performance against Pakistan’s Eman Khan. Another IMMAF debutant was Poland’s Paulina Wiśniewska, who made her mark on the division by finishing Kazakhstan’s Aigerim Torekhanova in the opening round.

In the Junior Bantamweight division, RMMAU athlete Asef Chopurov pulled off a huge upset by defeating European Open and World Cup gold medalist Otabek Rajabov of Tajikistan.

Over at Welterweight the returning Ramazan Gitinov of Bahrain dominated his opponent with superb grappling and ground and pound. His fellow countryman Murad Guseinov made it two finishes in as many days with yet another submission victory.

Jordan’s Hazem Kayyali returned to action following his dominance at the World Cup event in Prague last year. However, the high-level grappler failed to build on his current run with New Zealand’s Fergus Jenkins taking the judges decision in a big upset. “The Future” left a major impression by out grappling Kayyali in his first IMMAF appearance.

In a clash of top Heavyweights, Bahrain’s Rasul Magomedov remained undefeated. He defeated Kosovo standout Arlind Berisha via Unanimous Decision. Before this, both fighters were undefeated and riding a winning streak into the competition following successful runs in 2021. Magomedov will now look to add a World Championship title to his World Cup and European Open accolades from 2021.

The Super Heavyweight division bracket began in Cage 4 with Lebanon’s Michel Zammar taking on RMMAU athlete Murad Dzhamaldinov. Both fighters were making their respective IMMAF debuts. It was Dzhamaldinov who emerged victorious, defeating the Sanda specialist to remain undefeated.

For daily tournament information:

  • visit immaf.org
  • register with tournament platform https://mynextmatch.com/ and follow the live schedule, results and brackets in the Event Finder
  • follow @IMMAFed on Twitter, Facebook, Instagram & TikTok

 

DAY 2 – RESULTS

CAGE 1

Bout 1: Female F: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Diana Naidenova (RMMAU) d e f Barbara El Rassi (Switzerland) via TKO Round 1, 2:24

 

Bout 2: Female F: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Fabiola Silva (Bahrain) d e f Anna Safeeva (RMMAU) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

 

Bout 3: Female F: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Janika Antinmaa (Finland) d e f Nora Ochoa (Mexico) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)

 

Bout 4: Female F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Josiane Oliveira (Brazil) d e f Maryna Demchuk (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

 

Bout 5: Female F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Kerry Ann Vernon (Ireland) d e f Elina Tauber (Slovakia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)

 

Bout 6: Female F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Raiane Vinuto Guimaraes (Bahrain) d e f Faine Mesquita (Australia) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 2, 2:04 (9-10, 9-10, 9-10)

 

Bout 7: Male M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Mohamed Alsameea (Bahrain) d e f Ivan Zhelyazkov (Bulgaria) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 2, 1:23

 

Bout 8: Male M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Jamshid Tilyaev (Uzbekistan) d e f Plamen Dimitrov (Bulgaria) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

 

Bout 9: Male M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Jorge Antonio Lopez (Mexico) d e f Mansur Magomedov (Bahrain) via TKO Round 1, 3:00

 

Bout 10: Male M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Ibragim Kartoev (RMMAU) d e f Shuhrat Ismatov (Tajikistan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

 

Bout 11: Male M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Rafael Calderon Coria (Spain) d e f Eoghan Teague (Northern Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 29-26, 29-26)

 

Bout 12: Male M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Oskar Jaskari (Sweden) d e f Yaroslav Livandovskyi (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

 

Bout 13: Male M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Shamil Alikhanov (Bahrain) d e f Coopar Royal (Australia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)

 

Bout 14: Male M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Souhil Arezki (France) d e f Mikael Aclipen (Iceland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-27)

 

Bout 15: Male M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Ivan Pasych (Ukraine) d e f Hamad Marhoon (Bahrain) via TKO Round 1, 0:56

 

Bout 16: Male M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Max Hynninen (Finland) d e f Liam Hand (Ireland) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 3, 2:15

 

Bout 17: Male M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Behruz Khurshedzoda (Tajikistan) d e f Kyle Mayocchi (Australia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

 

Bout 18: Male M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Bekzat Zhassiya (Kazakhstan) d e f Daniel Mitchell (Australia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-26, 30-27)

 

Bout 19: Male M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Max Lally (Ireland) d e f Bat-Ochir Batsaikhan (Mongolia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

 

Bout 20: Male M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Daniyal Shamkhalov (Sweden) d e f Michal Musial (Poland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

 

Bout 21: Male M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Vadym Kovalskyi (Ukraine) d e f Roman Hudec (Slovakia) via Submission (Anaconda Choke)  Round 1, 1:55

 

Bout 22: Male M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Abdyla Aliev (RMMAU) d e f Edmilson Gomes (Portugal) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

 

Bout 23: Male M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Jovidon Mahmudov (Tajikistan) d e f Dario Petrolo (Italy) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

 

Bout 24: Male M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Murad Guseinov (Bahrain) d e f Adam Mcenroe (Ireland) via Submission (Head and Arm Choke)  Round 1, 2:03

 

Bout 25: Male M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Yerkin Begenov (Kazakhstan) d e f Igor Wlodarczyk (Poland) due to Medical Examination Failed

 

Bout 26: Male M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Daniel OSullivan (Ireland) d e f Aremiti Tinirau (French Polynesia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

 

Bout 27: Male M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Fergus Jenkins (New Zealand) d e f Hazem Kayyali (Jordan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

 

Bout 28: Male M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Fredrick Hoifodt (Norway) d e f Roman Pylypchuk (Ukraine) via Submission (Bulldog Choke)  Round 2, 1:07 (9-10, 9-10, 9-10)

 

Bout 29: Male M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Francesco Fornasieri (Italy) d e f Zulqarnain Khan (Pakistan) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

 

Bout 30: Male M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Sultan Omarov (Bahrain) d e f Khalid Tolibzoda (Tajikistan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

 

Bout 31: Male M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Paul Buckley (Ireland) d e f Kristjan Toniste (Estonia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

 

Bout 32: Male M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Abraham Paku (New Zealand) d e f Aiham Ayad Mahmood Alrawi (Iraq) via TKO Round 1, 0:36

 

CAGE 2

 

Bout 1: Male M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Islam Dzhavatkhanov (RMMAU) d e f Miguel Navarro De Brito (Spain) due to Weigh-in Failed

 

Bout 2: Male M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Shamil Kuramagomedov (RMMAU) d e f Javier Guzman Lopez (Spain) due to Medical Examination Failed

 

Bout 3: Female F: Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs) Vera Buga (RMMAU) d e f Caitlyn Hadfield (Northern Ireland) via TKO Round 2, 1:48

 

Bout 4: Female F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Sarah Carney (Ireland) d e f Liubov Salnikova (RMMAU) via Split Decision Round 3 (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

 

Bout 5: Female F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Ksenija Grabova (Estonia) d e f Alice Maniccia (Italy) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)

 

Bout 6: Male M: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Magomed Sheikhov (Bahrain) d e f Ishan Kumar (India) via Submission (Arm Triangle)  Round 1, 1:51

 

Bout 7: Male M: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Yerulan Kabdulov (Kazakhstan) d e f Jafet Manzo (Mexico) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

 

Bout 8: Male M: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Shabarish Ayyanar (India) d e f Hasan Abdulla (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

 

Bout 9: Male M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Nuruddin Davlatov (Tajikistan) d e f Jese Negron (Puerto Rico) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

 

Bout 10: Male M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Nurbol Kulzhabayev (Kazakhstan) d e f Danila Gorbunov (Estonia) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 1, 1:59

 

Bout 11: Male M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Jamie Abbott Bissett (Ireland) d e f Nesim Abboud (Germany) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-26, 30-26)

 

Bout 12: Male M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Dastan Zhakypbekov (Kazakhstan) d e f Mahboob Khan Mohammed (India) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

 

Bout 13: Male M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Gary Rooney (Ireland) d e f Juma Albdoor (United Arab Emirates) via Submission (Arm Triangle)  Round 3, 0:59

 

Bout 14: Male M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Asef Chopurov (RMMAU) d e f Otabek Rajabov (Tajikistan) via Submission (Arm Triangle)  Round 3, 2:27 (20-18, 20-18, 20-18)

 

Bout 15: Male M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Steven Alexander Tixicuro Benavides (Spain) d e f Khalil Ibragim Aliev (Kyrgyzstan) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 3, 2:26

 

Bout 16: Male M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Nekruz Yakubov (Tajikistan) d e f Jindrich Ungr (Czech Republic) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

 

Bout 17: Male M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Juan Izquierdo (Spain) d e f Reo Yamaguchi (Japan) via TKO Round 2, 3:00

 

Bout 18: Male M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Manuchehr Rioev (Tajikistan) d e f David Daniel Komar (Hungary) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 2, 1:06

 

Bout 19: Male M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Samgat Shabdan (Kazakhstan) d e f Gadji Adjiev (RMMAU) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

 

Bout 20: Male M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Maxim Fuks (RMMAU) d e f Lorenzo Bartsch (Germany) via Submission (D’Arce Choke)  Round 3, 01:49 (20-18, 20-18, 20-17)

 

Bout 21: Male M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Oleksandr Huliaiev (Ukraine) d e f Radostin Georgiev (Bulgaria) via TKO Round 1, 1:32

 

Bout 22: Male M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Axel Furtado (Portugal) d e f Jamie Roper (England) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

 

Bout 23: Male M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Gimbat Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Jan Masek (Czech Republic) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-26, 30-26, 30-26)

 

Bout 24: Male M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Bogdan Pshebelskiy (Kazakhstan) d e f Tymur Kurbankadiiev (Ukraine) via Submission (Other (Specify in comments))  Round 3, 1:15

 

Bout 25: Male M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Arturo Aedillo (Spain) d e f Michal Garaj (Slovakia) via Submission (Triangle Choke)  Round 3, 2:10

 

Bout 26: Male M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Reise Teasdale (England) d e f Gabriel Muscat (United States) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-26, 30-27, 30-26)

 

Bout 27: Male M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Igor Akhmatov (Kazakhstan) d e f Farridun Shonazarov (Tajikistan) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 2:55

 

Bout 28: Male M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Kharim El Wehiby (Germany) d e f Anurag Singh (India) via TKO Round 3, 2:06

 

Bout 29: Male M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Iusup Magomedov (RMMAU) d e f Danielius Grebliunas (Lithuania) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)

 

Bout 30: Male M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Ramston Edwin Rodrigues (India) d e f Lukas Piffko (Czech Republic) via KO Round 1, 0:36

 

Bout 31: Male M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Dmytro Babynskyi (Ukraine) d e f Vakhid Timerbiyev (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)

 

Bout 32: Male M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Daniel Karlsson (Sweden) d e f Jesus Guillen (Mexico) via Submission (Other (Specify in comments))  Round 2, 1:29

 

CAGE 3

 

Bout 1: Mle M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Abay Zhalal (Kazakhstan) d e f Rashed Alrashidi (Saudi Arabia) due to Weigh-in Failed

 

Bout 2: Female F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Alexandra Mitina (RMMAU) d e f Lama Nassar (Lebanon) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

 

Bout 3: Female F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Giulliany Perea (Brazil) d e f Eman Khan (Pakistan) via Submission (Knee Bar)  Round 1, 2:23

 

Bout 4: Female F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Paulina Wisniewska (Poland) d e f Aigerim Torekhanova (Kazakhstan) via TKO Round 2, 2:09

 

Bout 5: Male M: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Kurban Omarov (RMMAU) d e f Juan Pablo Oliveira (Brazil) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

 

Bout 6: Male M: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Troy Fumo (Australia) d e f Ali Kadhim Al Mayahi (Iraq) via Submission (Other (Specify in comments))  Round 2, 1:13

 

Bout 7: Male M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Akhmad Amaev (RMMAU) d e f Vijay Venkatesan (India) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 1, 1:49

 

Bout 8: Male M: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Farkhod Rakhmonaliev (RMMAU) d e f Odil Sayfiddinov (Uzbekistan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

 

Bout 9: Male M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Fidel Gramiccia (Italy) d e f Keoni Terorotua (French Polynesia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

 

Bout 10: Male M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Jaime Sierra (Mexico) d e f Lukas Kaplan (Czech Republic) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

 

Bout 11: Male M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Ismail Ismail (Pakistan) d e f Amirhamza Islamov (Tajikistan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

 

Bout 12: Male M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Ramazan Ragimov (Kyrgyzstan) d e f Abdulla Alshamsi (United Arab Emirates) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 1, 1:04

 

Bout 13: Male M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Sergey Shishkin (RMMAU) d e f Jose Manuel De Arribas Gilarte (Spain) via TKO Round 1, 2:24

 

Bout 14: Male M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Movsar Ibragimov (Belgium) d e f Simon Bruknar (Czech Republic) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

 

Bout 15: Male M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Dzhamalutdin Guseynov (RMMAU) d e f Eldiar Alymseiitov (Kyrgyzstan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

 

Bout 16: Male M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Bakhtiyor Husainov (Tajikistan) d e f Afrim Thaqi (Norway) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

 

Bout 17: Male M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Miro Honkanen (Finland) d e f Damien McKenna (Northern Ireland) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 2, 2:32

 

Bout 18: Male M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Luca Borando (Italy) d e f Tamahau Mc comb (French Polynesia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

 

Bout 19: Male M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Neimat Assadov (Kazakhstan) d e f Harry Shaw (England) via Submission (Triangle Choke)  Round 3, 2:06

 

Bout 20: Male M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Julian Schlouch (French Polynesia) d e f Oliver Schmid (New Zealand) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)

 

Bout 21: Male M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Kurban Idrisov (Bahrain) d e f Ivan Kurelaru (Ukraine) via Split Decision Round 3 (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

 

Bout 22: Male M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Jordan Thomas (Australia) d e f Daniel Schordje (Austria) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

 

Bout 23: Male M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Munis Muminjonov (Uzbekistan) d e f Milen Fetov (Bulgaria) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 1, 1:04

 

Bout 24: Male M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Jordan Scully (Ireland) d e f Cruz Garcia (Mexico) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-25, 30-26, 30-26)

 

Bout 25: Male M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Vladislav Sukalenko (RMMAU) d e f Priyanshu Sharma (India) via Submission (Anaconda Choke)  Round 1, 1:55

 

Bout 26: Male M: Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Antonio Budimir (Austria) d e f Yodgor Karimov (Uzbekistan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

 

Bout 27: Male M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Anthony Nantois (France) d e f Mykola Kovalenko (Ukraine) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

 

Bout 28: Male M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Robin Enontekio (Sweden) d e f Ijaz Cave (Guyana) via KO Round 1, 1:14

 

Bout 29: Male M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Patrick Best (Australia) d e f Vincent Koenig (Austria) via TKO Round 3, 0:49

 

Bout 30: Male M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Dzhamal Medzhidov (RMMAU) d e f Tomasz Ostrowski (Poland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-25)

 

Bout 31: Male M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Nell Ariano (France) d e f Alexander Lutu (New Zealand) via TKO Round 1, 2:07

 

Bout 32: Male M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Magomed Shakhrudinov (RMMAU) d e f Ryan McNally (England) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 1, 2:52

 

CAGE 4

 

Bout 1: Male M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Khalil Ibnukhazharov (RMMAU) d e f Akseli Kaasalainen (Finland) due to Medical Examination Failed

 

Bout 2: Male M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Marko Sarasjarvi (Finland) d e f Abdalrhman Alhyasat (Jordan) due to Medical Examination Failed

 

Bout 3: Female F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Tatiana Postarnakova (RMMAU) d e f Aizhan Suiduova (Kazakhstan) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 1, 1:06

 

Bout 4: Female F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Nina Nikolija Milosevic (Sweden) d e f Daria Tereshchenko (RMMAU) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

 

Bout 5: Male M: Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Alidzhon Salokhidinov (RMMAU) d e f Mohammed Fadhel Hussein (Iraq) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

 

Bout 6: Female F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Katharina Rychkova (Austria) d e f Moldir Ashirbekova (Kazakhstan) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)  Round 2, 1:14

 

Bout 7: Male M: Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Vohid Zohidzoda (Tajikistan) d e f Aaron Aneiros (Spain) via TKO Round 2, 1:31

 

Bout 8: Male M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Dmitriy Pankov (RMMAU) d e f Kian Mccarton (Ireland) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 2, 1:25

 

Bout 9: Male M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Bektur Zhenishbek Uulu (RMMAU) d e f Isrofil Komilzoda (Tajikistan) via Split Decision Round 3 (28-29, 30-27, 30-27)

 

Bout 10: Male M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Artem Melkumian (Ukraine) d e f Mohammed Almuamari (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

 

Bout 11: Male M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Shakhban Gapizov (RMMAU) d e f Akrom Uzakov (Tajikistan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

 

Bout 12: Male M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Yevgeni Shinkarevsky (Israel) d e f Abdulla Mubarak (Bahrain) via TKO Round 1, 2:39

 

Bout 13: Male M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Makhmudjon Odilov (Uzbekistan) d e f Mario Brezovsky (Slovakia) due to Medical Examination Failed

 

Bout 14: Male M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Vladyslav Dubkov (Ukraine) d e f Tobiasz Le (Poland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

 

Bout 15: Male M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Murad Ibragimov (Bahrain) d e f Imangali Abdikaiyim (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

 

Bout 16: Male M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Ivan Melnyk (Ukraine) d e f Merlin Madsen (Germany) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-27)

 

Bout 17: Male M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Anatoliy Zolotykh (Kazakhstan) d e f Daniele Caldarera (Italy) via TKO Round 1, 2:48

 

Bout 18: Male M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Andrii Stoian (Ukraine) d e f Elias Erber (Austria) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)

 

Bout 19: Male M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Kurban Zainukov (RMMAU) d e f Oleksandr Kovalenko (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

 

Bout 20: Male M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Salamat Isbulaev (RMMAU) d e f Vojtech Khol (Czech Republic) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

 

Bout 21: Male M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Ze Machado (Portugal) d e f Solomon Simon (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)

 

Bout 22: Male M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Ramazan Gitinov (Bahrain) d e f Tomas Markus (Lithuania) via TKO Round 2, 1:51

 

Bout 23: Male M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Teddy Stringer (England) d e f Ethan Guerin (Ireland) via TKO Round 2, 2:59

 

Bout 24: Male M: Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Diego Torres (Mexico) d e f Patrick Habirora (Belgium) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 1:05

 

Bout 25: Male M: Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Tagir Machmudov (Czech Republic) d e f Amer Alsilawi (Jordan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

 

Bout 26: Male M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Auryn Parmley (Australia) d e f Timon Huss (Germany) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

 

Bout 27: Male M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Rasul Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Arlind Berisha (Kosovo) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

 

Bout 28: Male M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Konstantin Chernichenko (Kazakhstan) d e f Lazizbek Abdusalimov (Uzbekistan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

 

Bout 29: Male M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Artem Hashenko (Ukraine) d e f Jan Vlastnik (Czech Republic) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

 

Bout 30: Male M: Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs) Murad Dzhamaldinov (RMMAU) d e f Michel Zammar (Lebanon) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

 

Bout 31: Male M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Tom Hoelemann (Germany) d e f Konstantin Rakhimov (Kazakhstan) via TKO Round 1, 0:41

Share Article: