NORTHERN SUBMISSION SERIES 2 RESULTS

NORTHERN SUBMISSION SERIES 2 RESULTS

 Undercard 

Joe Dowell (Ace MMA) v Jake Smillie (5th Element) – Winner Jake Smillie by Triangle

Lewi Finn (Innovation) v Jamie Longthorne (5th Element) – Winner Lewi Finm by Tarikoplata

Robyn Lucas (Southern Quarter BJJ) v Catherine Moor (GB Isle of Man) – Winner Robyn Lucas by Kimura

Eddy Kaye (Lake District BJJ) v Lewis Pennie (Catch 22 Dundee) – Winner Lewis Pennie by Toe Hold

Ben Swainston (Innovation) v Jake St Ledger (Alliance) – Winner Ben Swainston by Heelhook

8 Man Tournament 

Dylan Nooney (Team Torres) v Georgi Demitrov (Mavericks) – Winner Georgi Demitrov by Toe Hold

Jack Levack (GCA) v Nathan Welch (RGA Darlington) – Winner Nathan Welch by Foot Lock

Andy Sill (NEJJ) v Will Kaye (Lake District BJJ) – Winner Will Kaye by Arm Bar

Josh Swainston (Innovation) v Bhav Thiara (Nottingham MMA) – Winner Josh Swainston by Triangle

Undercard 

Jason Bailey (Alliance) v Dom Stringer (AVTMMA) – Winner Jason Bailey by Choke

James Miller (Blaydon Grapplers) v Thomas Owen (Nottingham MMA) – Winner James Miller by Triangle

Rhys James (NEJJ) v Myles Joughin (GB Isle of Man) – Winner Rhys James by Kneebar

Amy Derwanz (AVTMMA) v Buffy Pettigrew (Lycans) – Winner Amy Derwanz by Arm Bar

Hifen Contreiras (Gripper JJ) v Aman Alim (NEJJ) – Winner Aman Alim by RNC

8 Man Tournament Semi Finals

Georgi Demitrov (Mavericks) v Josh Swainston (Innovation) – Winner Josh Swainston by RNC

Will Kaye (Lake District BJJ) v Nathan Welch (RGA Darlington) – Winner Will Kaye by Decision

Undercard 

Kallum Bailey (Alliance) v Kieran Gorman (MTK) – Winner Kallum Bailey by Decision

Ross McDonald (NEJJ) v Luke Johnson (RGA Chester) – Winner Ross McDonald by Decision

Josh Abraham (Alliance) v Andrew Marley (Catch 22/DMMA) – Winner Andrew Marley by Heelhook

Alexandre Moura (Nottingham MMA) v Iain Feenan (Higher Level) – Winner Alexandre Moura by Decision

Main Card

Norm Russell (NEJJ) v Adam Green (GB Middlesbrough) – Winner Norm Russell by RNC

Sarah Greenwood (Scramble Leeds) v Danielle Tighe (10th Planet London) – Winner Danielle Tighe by RNC

Aidan Woodley (NEJJ) v Christiano Troisi (Mampos BJJ) – Winner Aidan Woodley by Darce Choke

Connor McClain (NEJJ) v Dave Weston (Black Country BJJ) – Winner Dave Weston by Triangle

Chris Short (Alliance) v Shane Curtis (Nottingham MMA) – Winner Shane Curtis by Decision (GI Match)

8 Man Tournament Final

Josh Swainston (Innovation) v Will Kaye (Lake District BJJ) – Winner Josh Swainston by Decision

Share Article: